Navigate to Top

HP Ethernet Switches

HP® 1910 Series 8 Port PoE+ Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1TH2031 / Model : JG537A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 8 x PoE+ (RJ-45), 1 x management port
  • Flow control
  • Number of ports: 8
217.89 $217.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2920-48G-POE+ Managed Layer 3 Switch, 48 Ports (J9836A#ABA)
Item : IM1TC7833 / Model : J9836A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 48 ports 10/100/1000Base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 Macaddresses
  • Managed switch
3704.19 $3,704.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP OfficeConnect 1405 8G v3 Switch (JH408A#ABA)
Item : IM17V0971 / Model : JH408A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Entry-level switching for small offices
  • Plug and play; no configuration required
  • Energy efficient, with EEE and idle-port power down (v2 models)
64.99 $64.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 2530 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports
Item : IM1QR5823 / Model : J9772A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 48 ports 10/100/1000Base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size 16K entries
  • Managed switch
2195.29 $2,195.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 2530-24G-PoE Gigabit 24 Ports Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1QR5824 / Model : J9773A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 24 ports 10/100/1000Base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Manageable switch
  • Dimensions: 1.8inch(H) x 17.4inch(W) x 13inch(D)
1374.19 $1,374.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Fixed Port L3 1-Slot Switch, JL071A, 24 Port, Gigabit Ethernet, Rack-Mountable, Black
Item : IM13A3947 / Model : JL071A
Add to Favorites
  • Fixed port, layer 3 switch, multi-Gigabit Ethernet
  • (24) RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports, 1 expansion slot
  • IMC - intelligent management center, command-line interface, web browser, configuration menu, out-of-band management (RJ-45 Ethernet)
3343.99 $3,343.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2615-8-PoE Procurve PoE Switch, 10 Ports
Item : IM1CZ0171 / Model : J9565A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Network management type: Managed switch
  • Ports: 10 ports
  • Port configuration: 8 x RJ-45 auto sensing 10/100 PoE
635.89 $635.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 1420 Series JH016A 16 Port Gigabit Ethernet Rack Mountable Switch, Black/Gray
Item : IM1YZ8068 / Model : JH016A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch is suitable for small businesses
  • Has 16 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports for connectivity
  • Switching capacity: 32 Gbps, Throughput: Up to 23.8 Mpps
157.39 $157.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2920 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 20 Ports
Item : IM1QW5230 / Model : J9727A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 20 ports 10/100/1000base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 MAC addresses
  • Managed switch
1925.39 $1,925.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2620 24-Port PoE+ Fixed-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch With 2 mini-GBIC SFP Slots
Item : IM1LC8354 / Model : J9625A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Fast ethernet switch is perfect for enterprise edge, SMB and branch office access layer deployments
  • Features 24 x 10/100Base-TX PoE RJ45 autosensing, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-TX autosensing, 2 x open mini-GBIC SFP slots connection for easy data transfer
  • Accommodates 512MB SDRAM memory and 512MB flash memory for better storage
1303.49 $1,303.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2530 24-Port Fully Managed Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1RM5100 / Model : J9782A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Address database size: 16000 MAC addresses, jumbo frame support: 9220
  • Total number of network ports: 24, uplink port, management port, USB, number of network (RJ-45) ports: 24, port/expansion slot details: 24 x fast ethernet network, 2 x Gigabit ethernet uplink
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 10/100/1000Base-T
473.19 $473.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 44 Ports (J9729A#ABA)
Item : IM1QW5232 / Model : J9729A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 44 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
3365.39 $3,365.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP J9731A Expansion Module, 2 Ports
Item : IM1QW5233 / Model : J9731A
Add to Favorites
  • 2 ports 10 gigabit ethernet
  • Expansion module
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 17.4"(W) x 9 1/2"(D)
736.59 $736.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 2920-48G-PoE+ 740W Switch
Item : IM19U1750 / Model : J9836A
Add to Favorites
  • Features 48 networking ports to establish large network
  • With PoE+ Port, transfer data and up to 25. 5 W of power on a single cable to places where a power outlet is not present
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
3492.99 $3,492.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP ® 1820 J9982A#ABA 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop/Rack-Mountable Managed PoE+ Switch, Gray
Item : IM1YZ5592 / Model : J9982A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit Ethernet managed switch is suitable for modernizing and scaling network infrastructure
  • Ports: four RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, four RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
  • System management: Web browser
239.39 $239.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 1820 Series J9983A#ABA 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Rack-Mountable Switch, Black
Item : IM1YZ5593 / Model : J9983A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Smart-managed gigabit Ethernet switch is suitable for small businesses
  • Has 24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports and two SFP 100/1000 Mbps ports for connectivity
  • Management: Web browser
420.89 $420.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Smart Buy 82Q 8GB PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, 2-Ports (AJ764SB)
Item : IM1TC6452 / Model : AJ764SB
Add to Favorites
  • Ports/channels: 2 x fibre channel
  • Expansion slots: 2 (total)/0 (free) x SFP+, interfaces: 2 x 8GB fiber channel (short wave) - LC multi mode
  • Connectivity technology: Wired, Cabling type: fiber optic
1550.99 $1,550.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 44 Ports (J9728A#ABA)
Item : IM1QW5231 / Model : J9728A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 44 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
  • Management: Managed switch
  • Expansion slot: 2
2525.39 $2,525.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 2530-24G 24 Ports Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1QQ3917 / Model : J9776A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 24 ports 10/100/1000Base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Manageable switch
  • Dimensions: 1.8inch(H) x 17.4inch(W) x 10inch(D)
785.29 $785.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 1620-48G 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Rack Mountable Unmanaged Switch
Item : IM1VZ4820 / Model : JG914A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit Ethernet unmanaged switch for high-speed data connectivity
  • Ports: 48 x RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000-ports
  • Communication mode: Full-duplex, half-duplex
465.99 $465.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2620 48 Ports POE+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1LC8355 / Model : J9627A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit ethernet switch is perfect for enterprise edge networks
  • Features 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 2 x SFP+ 10/100/1000Base-T connection for easy data transfer
  • Accommodates 512MB SDRAM memory and 512MB flash memory for better storage
2278.19 $2,278.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® FlexFabric 5700 Fixed Port L3 Switch, JG898A, 32 Port, Gigabit Ethernet, Rack-Mountable, Black
Item : IM1VZ2663 / Model : JG898A
Add to Favorites
  • Fixed port, layer 3 switch, Gigabit Ethernet
  • (32) RJ-45 1/10GBASE-T ports, (8) fixed 1000/10000 SFP+ ports, (2) QSFP+
  • IMC - intelligent management center, command-line interface, out-of-band management, SNMP manager, telnet, FTP
6894.99 $6,894.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® PS1810 8-Port Web Managed Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1TC7429 / Model : J9833A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • Address database size: 8000 MAC addresses, jumbo frame support: 9220
  • Total number of network ports: 8, number of network (RJ-45) ports: 8, port/expansion slot details: 8 x Gigabit ethernet network
  • Media type supported: Twisted-pair, Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet, network technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
120.89 $120.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2530 Series 24 Ports Managed PoE Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1RM4567 / Model : J9779A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 24 ports 10/100/1000BASE-T fast/gigabit Ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
962.59 $962.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10