Item #: IM1V57194 | Model #: SRX-SFP-1GE-LX
Juniper® SRX Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP, 1000Base-LX
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/s0701645_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Juniper® SRX Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP, 1000Base-LX

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$795.49
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000base LX
  • Compatibility: SRX210 base system
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
Go to full description & specifications


795.49
795.49
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/s0701645
00832938044494
Juniper
Juniper® SRX Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP, 1000Base-LX
Product Description
Pluggable optical transceiver module with 1000BASE-LX interface has 1 Gb/s gigabit ethernet speed and is compatible with SRX210 base system.

Juniper® Optical transceiver module are designed to support multiple network protocols, including SONET/SDH. Module with 1000BASE-Lx interface has 1 Gb/s ethernet speed and is compatible with SRx210 base system.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000base LX
  • Compatibility: SRX210 base system
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Data transfer rate: 1GB/s gigabit ethernet
  • Connectivity media: Single mode fiber 1000base LX
  • Cabling type: Ethernet 1000base LX
  • Data link protocol: Gigabit ethernet
  • Form factor: Plug in module
  • Warranty: 1 year limited
Specifications
Switch Accessory Type Transceivers
Reviews