Item #: IM1ND2311 | Model #: MC2210411-SR4
Mellanox® QSFP Transceiver Module
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000072361_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000072361_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Mellanox® QSFP Transceiver Module

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$478.59
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • 40 Gbps gigabit Ethernet
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber 40GBase-SR4
  • Interfaces/ports:1 x 40GBase-SR4, 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 network
Go to full description & specifications


478.59
478.59
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000072361
07290107192217
Mellanox
Mellanox® QSFP Transceiver Module
Product Description
Mellanox® QSFP Optical module works at a data transfer speed of 40 Gb/s. Perfect for data networking and optical network applications.

Mellanox® MC2210411-SR4 QSFP Optical module has 40GBase-SR4 and MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network interface ports for effective communication over the network. This plug-in form factor module transmits signals at a wavelength of 850 nm. With 40 Gb/s data transfer speed, makes this module perfect for data networking applications.

  • 40 Gbps gigabit Ethernet
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber 40GBase-SR4
  • Interfaces/ports:1 x 40GBase-SR4, 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 network
  • Optical wave length: 850 nm
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Low crosstalk, low insertion loss, matched impedance, secure latching mechanism
  • Adapter is built in QSFP form factor with a receptacle for SFP+ cable connector
The Mellanox® MC2210411-SR4 40GE Ethernet QSFP optical module has 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 network port for connectivity. It supports 40GBase-SR4 network technology for high performance and reliability. It has a data transfer rate of 40 Gbps and is suitable for data networking and optical network.
Reviews