Item #: 1254869 | Model #: 102603
Monoprice® 30 m OM1 ST to ST Fiber Optic Cable, Orange
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001420811_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001420902_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Monoprice® 30 m OM1 ST to ST Fiber Optic Cable, Orange

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 5-7 business days
$10.69
This item not available in stores
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Orange
  • Fiber optic
  • OM1 multi-mode duplex cable with a 62.5 micrometer core and 125 micrometer cladding diameter
Go to full description & specifications


10.69
10.69
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001420811
00844660026037
Monoprice
Monoprice® 30 m OM1 ST to ST Fiber Optic Cable, Orange
Product Description
Monoprice® 3 m OM1 ST to ST fiber optic cable in orange color offers immunity towards electronic interference and adds perfect choice for high-speed network communications.

Monoprice® 3 m OM1 ST to ST fiber optic cable in orange color with OFNR jacket has color-coded ST connectors on each end. Multi mode duplex cable with 62.5 micrometer core/125 micrometer cladding Dia can be used within the walls of commercial buildings.

  • Orange
  • Fiber optic
  • OM1 multi-mode duplex cable with a 62.5 micrometer core and 125 micrometer cladding diameter
  • 3 m
  • Connector: Connector on first end: ST, connector on second end: ST
  • Cable jacket is OFNR (optical fiber, non-conductive, riser) rated by UL
  • Complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings
Specifications
Computer Cable Type Fiber Optic
Warranty Lifetime
Color Family Orange
Reviews