Item #: IM1D50738 | Model #: AGM732F
NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000BLX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001400394_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/s0594841_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000BLX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$272.89
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
  • Compatibility: GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, FSM7326P
  • Connectivity media: 9 um single mode fiber 1000Base-LX
Go to full description & specifications


272.89
272.89
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001400394
00606449034493
Netgear
NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000BLX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module
Product Description
NETGEAR SFP GBIC Plug-In Module - For Professional Networks with Network Switches

This NETGEAR SFP GBIC plug-in module can terminate your fiber network so that it connects with your network switch. Offering speedy connections of up to 1 Gbps, this module interfaces neatly with your network switch to deliver high data-transfer speeds to any computer, no matter how far away it is.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
  • Compatibility: GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, FSM7326P
  • Connectivity media: 9 um single mode fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Distance supported: 6.21 mile 9 um fiber
  • Module support: Mini-GBICs, SFP
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s
  • Performance class: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Plug-in Module
  • Application/usage: Data networking
  • 5 years limited warranty

Super-Fast Networks
Achieve gigabit Ethernet speeds across your network with the NETGEAR SFP GBIC plug-in module. Allowing speeds of up to 1 Gbps with low latency, this module ensures that nothing will slow you down. Everyone can be connected throughout your office or complex via a secure wired connection, lowering the risk of hacking or unauthorized users breaking into your Wi-Fi network.

Allows Long Distances
The NETGEAR SFP GBIC plug-in module supports fiber lengths of up to 6.21 miles, ensuring that everyone can be connected in your complex. Whether your colleagues are in the office next door or in another building, you can communicate seamlessly regardless thanks to the 1000BASE-LX connection.

Warrantied
The 5-year limited warranty ensures peace of mind when you install this switch in your network. Whether you have a small network or a huge one, you can be sure it will handle the workload.

Specifications
Switch Accessory Type Interface Modules
Reviews