Item #: 2112378 | Model #: AXM76310000S
Netgear® ProSafe® AXM763 LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver for M5300 Switches
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m003838407_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Netgear® ProSafe® AXM763 LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver for M5300 Switches

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$379.99
This item not available in stores
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Suitable with M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches, SFP+ interfaces of select smart and plus switches
  • Comes in silver color
  • Interface/ports: One LC duplex 10GBase-LRM network, SFP+ slot
Go to full description & specifications


379.99
379.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m003838407
00606449074857
Netgear
Netgear® ProSafe® AXM763 LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver for M5300 Switches
Product Description

The Netgear® ProSafe® AXM763 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceiver has LC duplex 10GBase-LRM connector and SFP+ slot to provide reliable connection. It has data transfer rate of 10 Gbps and transfers a distance of 853'. The transceiver for data networking, drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distance with 62.5/125 u m OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables and up to 260 m distances with 50/125 u m OM3/OM4 multimode fiber cables. It is compatible with SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series managed switches and SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus switches.

  • Suitable with M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches, SFP+ interfaces of select smart and plus switches
  • Comes in silver color
  • Interface/ports: One LC duplex 10GBase-LRM network, SFP+ slot
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber, Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode, Cable standard: 50/125 u m, 62.5/125 u m
  • Ethernet technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBase-LRM
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps, Transfer distance: 853' max
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
Specifications
Networking Accessory Type Switch
Height in Inches 5.31
Depth in Inches 1.97
Width in Inches 7.5
Weight (Ounces) 3.2
Weight (lbs.) 0.2
Compatibility GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS
True Color Silver
Series or Collection ProSafe®
Reviews