BTS
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Connectivity Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Variable Speed + - clear
  • 0 Depth Adjustment + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Indoor or Outdoor + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Platform + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Length (Feet) + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
Dell Graphic Adapter - USB 3.0 to HDMI/VGA/Ethernet/USB 2.0
Item : 1780949 / Model : 470ABHH
Add to Favorites
  • USB to HDMI connection
  • Connect your laptop to most external display(s)
  • Connect to wired networks via Ethernet port
$69.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Plugable® USB2-SWITCH2 2-Port USB 2.0 Sharing Switch for PC/Mac/Linux
Item : IM13V3722 / Model : USB2-SWITCH2
Add to Favorites
  • Sharing switch allows you to share your USB device between two computers
  • Compatible with PC, Mac, Linux
  • Interface: 2 x USB 2.0
$24.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Apple® MM4T2AM/A Infrared Remote Control
Item : IM13E3819 / Model : MM4T2AM/A
Add to Favorites
  • Remote control provides total command of your music, photos, videos and DVDs
  • Compatible with Apple TV 2nd and 3rd generation
  • Remote control technology: Infrared
$25.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK TL-PoE150S Gigabit PoE Injector Adapter, IEEE 802.3af compliant, Up to 100 meters (328 Feet)
Item : IM1KA4942 / Model : TL-POE150S
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ45, auto negotiation/auto MDI/MDIX
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.2"(W) x 2.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: Access points, IP cameras, IP phones
$19.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite 2-Port Compact USB KVM Switch with Cable Kit, Black (B004-VUA2-K-R)
Item : TRPB004VUA2KR / Model : B004VUA2KR
Add to Favorites
  • Two-port Keyboard/Video/Mouse switch allows sharing those devices between two computers.
  • 2-Port KVM switch controls two computers through one keyboard, monitor and mouse. Operates via hot keys, software or push buttons on switch. Compact design saves desk space.
  • Package Includes: Two USB KVM cable kits, two audio cable kits, software and user documentation
$61.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite B126-1P0 HDMI Over Cat5/Cat6 Passive Extender, Black
Item : IM1DP8826 / Model : B126-1P0
Add to Favorites
  • CAT 5/CAT 6 passive extender kit well suited for b126-002 and b126-004 transmitter units
  • Comes in black color for a new look
  • Features CAT 5/CAT 5E cable to offer reliable connection
$38.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® HDBOOST HDMI Signal Booster
Item : IM13V5959 / Model : HDBOOST
Add to Favorites
  • HDMI signal booster extends HDMI up to 150' at 1080p full HD and up to 115' at 4K x 2K ultra HD resolution, using standard copper HDMI cables
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 1.7"W x 2.1"L
  • Audio specifications: 7.1 surround sound
$30.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
SIIG® CE-KV0612-S1 4 Port USB to HDMI KVM Switch
Item : IM11V4287 / Model : CE-KV0612-S1
Add to Favorites
  • KVM switch is the smart solution for secure and centralized server control
  • Dimensions: 3"H x 6.7"W x 1.8"D
  • Color: Black, Material: Aluminum (housing)
$162.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4938 / Model : MC100CM
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - female, 1 x ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear ProSAFE JGS516 Unmanaged Rack-Mountable Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 16 Port
Item : IM1D85146 / Model : JGS516NA
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit ethernet switch helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts
  • Dimensions: 43 mm H x 328 mm W x 169 mm D
  • Comes in black color
$141.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite 4-Port Printer/Peripheral Sharing Switch, Silver (U215-004-R)
Item : TRPU215004R / Model : U215004R
Add to Favorites
  • 4-Port sharing switch connects up to four computers to one printer, scanner or external hard drive.
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • Color(s): Silver
$59.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® TEGS16D 16 Port GREENnet Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
Item : 2111606 / Model : TEGS16D
Add to Favorites
  • 16-Port GREENnet Gigabit Ethernet unmanaged switch offers improved performance, proven reliability and reduced power consumption
  • Dimensions: 1.9"H x 6.2"W x 9.9"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$81.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Avocent® ADB0039 Cyclades - Crossover RJ-45F to RJ-45M Sun/Cisco Crossover Adapter, Copper
Item : IM1J88963 / Model : ADB0039
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 male network, 1 x RJ-45 female network
  • Compatibility: Cisco: catalyst 2980G, catalyst 3524, catalyst 3550, catalyst 4006, catalyst 65 xx, Sun: fire V 100, fire V 120, fire V 120, fire V240
  • Cable configuration: Crossover
$16.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
V7® PEGS8-1N 8 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE Switch
Item : IM13M8583 / Model : PEGS8-1N
Add to Favorites
  • PoE switch is well suitable for business-class management, security, speed and quality of service
  • Dimensions: 7.08" x 11.02" x 1.73"
  • Color: Black, Material: Metal (enclosure)
$99.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4935 / Model : MC220L
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T - female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$24.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J4858C X121 1G Mini-GBIC SFP LC SX Transceiver Module For HP 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530
Item : IM1N28898 / Model : J4858C
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • 0.49"(H) x 0.54"(W) x 2.24"(D)
  • Compatibility: HP 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, 6120, E2610, E2810, E2910, E3500, E5406, E6200, E6600, Switch 2510-48, 2510G-24, 2510G-48, 2610-24, 2610-24/12, 2610-48, 2900-24, 2900-48, 2910al-24, 2910al-48, 8212, V1400, V1700, vl 20
$278.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite N252-024 24-Port Cat6 1U Rack Mount Patch Panel
Item : IM1C66470 / Model : N252-024
Add to Favorites
  • 24 x RJ-45 network
  • Tripp Lite N252-024-HU, N252-024-V, SRW12US
  • Number of-ports: 24
$63.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech 4.5' Universal Power Adapter For KVM Switch, Black
Item : 2419220 / Model : IM12D1500P
Add to Favorites
  • Power adapter is designed for KVM Switches for reliable power supply
  • A convenient length of 4.5' for ease of installation
  • Comes in black color for a new look
$20.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
CyberData 011236 3 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1QX9125 / Model : 011236
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 3 x RJ45, 1 x USB-B
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.78"(W) x 2.75"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$77.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Axis 5MHz - 900MHz Splitter (2 Way)
Item : 1948826 / Model : PET10-2000
Add to Favorites
  • Splits signal to additional equipment
  • All ports are DC block
  • Bulk packaging
$4.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Battery Doctor 20395 Battery Life Preserver(tm) Automatic Battery Disconnect Switch
Item : 23974379 / Model : WIR20395
Add to Favorites
  • Automatically disconnects the battery at 12V
  • Connects & disconnects battery with the touch of a button on the wireless remote
  • Improves safety & security while helping prevent theft, battery drain, tampering or unauthorized use of stored vehicles, RVs & seasonal equipment & other vehicles
$90.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SV231DVGAU2A 2-Port KVM Switch with Dual VGA
Item : IM11C7596 / Model : SV231DVGAU2A
Add to Favorites
  • Controls two computers each with dual-head video cards from a single workstation, increasing office productivity
  • Dimensions: 2.2"H x 4.1"W x 5.1"D
  • Comes with black steel enclosure for durability
$182.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-Lx/LH SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1RZ7441 / Model : GLC-LH-SM=
Add to Favorites
  • 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-Lx/LH network
  • 0.3"H x 1/2"W x 2.2"D
  • Multisource agreement compliant, catalyst express(500, 520), cisco ME(3400, 4900 series, 6500 series), catalyst 2940, 2950, 2960, 2960-S, 2970, 3560, 3560-E, 3560-x, 3750, 3750-E, 3750-x, 4500, 4900, 6500 series, cisco IE3010 series
$348.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC200CM 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1KA4933 / Model : MC200CM
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 network ethernet 1000Base-T, 1 x network - ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$64.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10