Item #: IM1RB3511 | Model #: SFP10GSRST
StarTechSFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000003766_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

StarTechSFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$312.29
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Dimensions: 0.4inch(H) x 0.5inch(W) x 2.4inch(D)
  • Compatibility: MSA compliant
Go to full description & specifications


312.29
312.29
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000003766
00065030850797
StarTech
StarTechSFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module
Product Description
Startech.com® SFP+ Transceiver module is a compact set used for both telecommunication as well as data communication applications while it upgrades a 10Gb SFP+ multimode LC port on fiber media converter.

Startech.com® SFP+ Hot pluggable transceiver module sustain data rates up to 11.1 Gbps and DDM while it can be installed on any fiber networking cable. Module does not require any rebooting and support a distance of 300m.

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Dimensions: 0.4inch(H) x 0.5inch(W) x 2.4inch(D)
  • Compatibility: MSA compliant
  • Interfaces/ports details: 1 x LC female 10GBase-SR network
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Fiber operating mode: half/full-duplex
  • Fiber type: Multi-mode
  • Maximum data rates up to 11.1 Gbps
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 deg c, storage temperature: - 40 to 85 deg c, operating humidity: 30 to 70% RH
  • Local unit connectors: 1 - fiber optic LC female
  • Warranty: 3 years limited
Reviews