Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 
WEEKLY AD
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Connectivity Type + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Indoor or Outdoor + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Platform + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Variable Speed + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Length (Feet) + - clear
  • 0 TV Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
Tripp Lite B126-1A1 HDMI Over Cat5/Cat6 Active Extender Kit, Black
Item : IM1DP8830 / Model : B126-1A1
Add to Favorites
  • HDMI over cat5/cat6 box-style transmitter receiver active extender kit connects monitors located over long distance
  • Comes in black color for a new look
  • Features HDMI female connector at A and RJ45 female connector at B
$173.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Aten® VS0401 4 Port VGA Audio/Video Switch
Item : 2112095 / Model : VS0401
Add to Favorites
  • 4-Port VGA audio/video switch allows you to connect two audio/video source computers to a single monitor or projector
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 3"W x 7.9"D
  • Metal housing offers durability
$129.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9285B Direct Attach Cable, 7 m
Item : IM1BD5726 / Model : J9285B
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Dimensions: 22.97'(L) x 0.18"(Dia)
  • Compatibility: Proliant DL360 server, HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR, 10-GbE SFP+ LRM, 10-GbE SFP+ SR transceiver module
$166.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ZyXEL 30 W 1-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Injector, TPE-113GI
Item : IM1KU7769 / Model : POE12HP
Add to Favorites
  • Poe injector connects a wireless point
  • Compatible with WLAN access points, VoIP phones, IP cameras
  • Measures 1.4"H x 6.1"W x 2.9"D
$50.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000 Mbps SFP Single Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Item : IM1L68658 / Model : GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco IE 3000 series switches, cisco 3200 series rugged routers, cisco MWR 2900 mobile wireless routers
$823.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ HWIC-1DSU-T1= 1-Port T1/Fractional T1 DSU/CSU WAN Interface Card
Item : IM1Q78851 / Model : HWIC-1DSU-T1=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-48 T1/FT1 WAN
  • Dimensions: 2"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 5.6"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco 1841, 1841 2-pair, 1841 3G, 1841 4-pair, 1841 ADSL2
$865.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Premiertek 802.11ac/a/b/g/n 2.4GHz/5 - 5.8GHz Dual Band 7dBi Antenna
Item : IM1TB7251 / Model : ANT-7DBI-DUAL
Add to Favorites
  • Compatibility: Wireless network devices - access points, routers, Bluetooth/Wi-Fi network interface cards, wireless video network systems
  • Frequency band type: SHF, UHF, frequency band: 2.4 - 2.5 GHz, 5 GHz - 5.88 GHz
  • Antenna gain: 7dBi, directivity: Omni-directional
$30.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Shaxon Spectrum Plus™ Category 6 RJ45/110 12 Port Mini Patch Panel, Black
Item : 1017052 / Model : MP117MA128-B
Add to Favorites
  • Category 6, RJ45/110
  • Mini panels come with a lite duty 110 tool for terminating wire and 110 stuffer caps to protect the finished terminations
  • Wiring: Dual 568 A/B color coded
$41.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite TRPB022002KTR 2-Port Desktop KVM Switch With 2 PS/2 KVM Cable Kits
Item : TRPB022002KTR / Model : B022002KTR
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: HD15 female, (x2) MiniDIN6 female
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 5"(W) x 3 1/4"(D)
  • Silver, Ports: 2, Style: Desktop, Port control: Push-buttons, hotkeys, Max CPU: 2, PC/server: PS/2, Number of users: 1
$59.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite B126-004 4-Port HDMI over Cat5/Cat6 Extender Splitter Kit
Item : IM1DP8825 / Model : B126-004
Add to Favorites
  • 4-port HDMI over cat5/CAT 6 extender splitter kit enhances video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200
  • Comes in black color for a new look
  • Features Female X4 RJ45 connector at A and female X2 HDMI connector at B
$217.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Aruba J9988A 24 Port SFP MACsec v3 zl2 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Module for PC
Item : IM1YZ8056 / Model : J9988A
Add to Favorites
  • Switch expansion module for 400R zl2 series switch
  • Dimensions: 1.75"H x 10.3"W x 8.13"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$3,223.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ AC Power Supply With Power Over Ethernet For Cisco™ 1941
Item : IM1CM0290 / Model : PWR-1941-POE=
Add to Favorites
  • Compatibility: Cisco 1941, 1941 mobile wireless, 1941 secure WAAS bundle, 1941 security, 1941 security bundle, 1941 SRE bundle, 1941 WAAS bundle
  • Input voltage: 100 - 240 VAC
  • Features integrated PoE and internal power supply
$413.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Avocent SV220-001 2-Port Desktop KVM Switch
Item : IM11C3423 / Model : SV220-001
Add to Favorites
  • 2-port KVM switch
  • Dimension: 1.4"H x 7"W x 2.4"D
  • Video: 1 x DVI-I (HDMI and VGA with adapter)
$184.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite N054-024 24-Port Cat5e 1U Feedthrough Patch Panel
Item : IM1K16040 / Model : N054-024
Add to Favorites
  • 24 x RJ-45 female
  • 1 3/4"(H) x 19"(W)
  • Tripp Lite SmartRack SR25UBEXP, SR25UBKD, SR42BMDEXPNDNR3 Mid-Depth 4-Post premium open frame rack
$182.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ HWIC-16A= 16-Port Asynchronous HWIC Spare For 2801, 2811, 2821, 2851 Routers
Item : IM1F98128 / Model : HWIC-16A=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 16 x asynchronous serial WAN
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 5.6"(D)
  • Compatibility: Integrated services router 2801, 2811, 2821, 2851, 3825, 3845
$1,866.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ WS-X4748-RJ45V+E= 48 Port PoE 802.3AT-10/100/1000 RJ45 Line Card PoE
Item : IM1DJ8276 / Model : WS-X4748-RJ45V+E=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T network LAN
  • Compatibility: Catalyst 4500 series switch
  • Enclosure type: Plug-in module
$6,334.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite NG8P 8 Port Plastic Housing Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
Item : IM14Q3758 / Model : NG8P
Add to Favorites
  • Unmanaged switch is suitable for home office, small office, workgroup or creative production environment
  • Dimensions: 0.87" x 4.92" x 2.56"
  • Compatible with PC
$33.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP (JL095A) 5400R zl2 16-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch for PC
Item : IM1YZ8075 / Model : JL095A
Add to Favorites
  • Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch offers outstanding resiliency, security and multiservice support capabilities at the edge layer of data center
  • Dimensions: 17.8"H x 17.5"W x 6.9"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$7,911.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
GoControl Z-wave Scene-controller Wall Switch
Item : 2139956 / Model : LINWA00Z1
Add to Favorites
  • Controls Z-wave light bulbs, switches & dimmers wirelessly
  • Built-in Z-wave radio
  • Plug & play simple setup
$37.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SV431DVGAU2A 4-Port KVM Switch with Dual VGA
Item : IM11C5335 / Model : SV431DVGAU2A
Add to Favorites
  • Controls two computers each with dual-head video cards, from a single workstation, to increase productivity at the office
  • 2.4"H x 5.3"W x 5.1"D
  • Comes with black steel enclosure for durability
$279.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance
Item : IM1KA4930 / Model : TL-SM311LS
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-X
  • Compatibility: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$44.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite B125-150 HDMI Over Dual Cat5/Cat6 Extender Kit, Black
Item : IM1U42672 / Model : B125-150
Add to Favorites
  • CAT 5/CAT 6 extender helps to extend a 1080p at 24hz signal up to 150'
  • Comes in black color for a new look
  • Features CAT 5/CAT 5E cable to offer reliable connection
$102.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC 1000BLX 1.25Gbps SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For Juniper EX3200
Item : IM1DZ6087 / Model : EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Compatibility: Juniper EX3200 series switches, Juniper EX4200 series switches, Juniper EX4500 series switches
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$38.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Avocent® ADB0036 Serial RJ-45F to DB-9F Crossover Adapter, Black
Item : IM1J88961 / Model : ADB0036
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female network, 1 x 9-pin DB-9 female RS-232 serial
  • Compatibility: RJ-45 wiring installations
  • Adapter type: Serial/RJ-45
$16.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10