Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 
WEEKLY AD
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 1-Hour Pick Up + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Connectivity Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Indoor or Outdoor + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Variable Speed + - clear
  • 0 TV Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Depth Adjustment + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
TP-LINK TL-PoE150S Gigabit PoE Injector Adapter, IEEE 802.3af compliant, Up to 100 meters (328 Feet)
Item : IM1KA4942
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ45, auto negotiation/auto MDI/MDIX
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.2"(W) x 2.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: Access points, IP cameras, IP phones
$19.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ConnectPro (UDV-12A-PLUS-KIT) 2-System Desktop KVM Switchbox Kit for Mac and PC
Item : IM11F7640
Add to Favorites
  • KVM switchbox kit features front panel push-button for easy channel selection
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 10.8"W x 5.2"D, Cable length: 15'
  • Suitable for use with Mac and PC
$297.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco ™ PWR-C1-440WDC 440 W Hot-Plug/Redundant Proprietary Power Supply for Catalyst 3850 Series Switches
Item : IM1RD0441
Add to Favorites
  • Hot-plug/redundant proprietary power supply aids for reliable operation
  • Dimensions: 1.6"H x 3.3"W x 12.2"D
  • Suitable for use with Cisco catalyst 3850 series switches
$496.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Battery Doctor 21073-7 Universal Adjustable Battery Hold-down
Item : 23974390
Add to Favorites
  • Corrosion-resistant
  • Vinyl-coated low carbon steel
  • Secures battery to small or large replacement battery tray (sold separately)
$8.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Lantronix® xDirect™ Serial-to-Ethernet Device Server
Item : IM1PW5404
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 10Base-T /100Base-T (auto-sensing), DB9F (DCE pinned)
  • Dimensions: 9 1/2"(H) x 1.3"(W) x 1.1"(D)
  • Modes: RS232, RS422* or RS485* (2 and 4 wire support)
$94.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite B126-1A1 HDMI Over Cat5/Cat6 Active Extender Kit, Black
Item : IM1DP8830
Add to Favorites
  • HDMI over cat5/cat6 box-style transmitter receiver active extender kit connects monitors located over long distance
  • Comes in black color for a new look
  • Features HDMI female connector at A and RJ45 female connector at B
$173.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics SFP-10G-SR-AMC 10GSR SFP+ Transceiver Module For 2350-48TD-S, 2350-48TD-SD, 4GE-SFP-LC
Item : IM1DZ6072
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR, 1 x LC/PC duplex 10GBase-SR network
  • 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: 2350-48TD-S, 2350-48TD-SD, 4GE-SFP-LC, 7300-NSE-150, 7304-NPE-G100, CISCO2921, CISCO2951, CISCO3825, CISCO3845, CISCO3925, CISCO3945, CISCO7301, CSS11501, CSS11503-AC, CSS11503-DC, CSS11506-2AC, CSS11506-2DC, CSS5-IOM-2GE
$168.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Aten® CE800B 825' USB KVM Extender with Audio
Item : 2112254
Add to Favorites
  • Range: 825'
  • Two USB type A female, two mini stereo jack female, Four USB
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 8"W x 3 1/2"D
$709.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite B126-1A1-U HDMI Over Cat5/Cat6 Active Extender Transmitter Receiver
Item : IM13F8065
Add to Favorites
  • Extender transmitter receiver is perfect for digital signs, trade shows, presentations, classrooms, churches, retail settings and other applications
  • Color: Black
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$160.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco PVDM3-32 32-Channel High-Density Voice and Video DSP Module
Item : IM1CK6075
Add to Favorites
  • Suitable for use with Cisco 2901, 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3925E, 3945, 3945E service routers for efficient performance
  • # of 1 cores
  • Includes 512MB RAM with a clock frequency of 400 MHz for data storage
$1,299.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Lenovo® 00AM066 Ultraslim 9.5mm SATA DVD-Reader for x3650 M5 Servers
Item : IM1XN5646
Add to Favorites
  • Ultraslim DVD-reader
  • Dimensions: 0.4"H
  • Compatible with IBM system x3550 M5, x3650 M5 servers
$102.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960-CX 10 Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch for PC
Item : IM1YW5150
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit Ethernet switch is perfect for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul and Power over Ethernet (PoE) connectivity
  • Dimensions: 1.8"H x 10.6"W x 9.4"D
  • Compatible with PC
$923.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000 Mbps SFP Single Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Item : IM1L68658
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco IE 3000 series switches, cisco 3200 series rugged routers, cisco MWR 2900 mobile wireless routers
$823.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ConnectPro UVV-12-PLUS-KIT 2 Port USB Dual VGA KVM Switchbox for PC, Mac, Linux
Item : IM1YE0531
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 1.73"H x 10.83"W x 5.16"D
  • Compatible with PC, Mac, Linux
  • Comes in black color
$227.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
SIIG® CE-KV0612-S1 4 Port USB to HDMI KVM Switch
Item : IM11V4287
Add to Favorites
  • KVM switch is the smart solution for secure and centralized server control
  • Dimensions: 3"H x 6.7"W x 1.8"D
  • Color: Black, Material: Aluminum (housing)
$162.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 455883-B21 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module
Item : IM1V28181
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10GBase SR SFP+
  • Compatibility: PC
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$681.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® GLC-LH-SMD= Transceiver Module
Item : IM1LB7752
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-LX/LH network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(L)
  • Compatability: Cisco ME 4900 series, Cisco ME 6500 Series, catalyst 2940 series, catalyst 2950 series, catalyst 2960 series, Catalyst 2960-S Series, Catalyst 2970 Series, Catalyst 3560 Series, Cisco IE3010 Series
$730.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 850-13086 18-Slot Media Converter Chassis
Item : IM1M87790
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter chassis
  • Dimensions: 2.3"H x 16.97"W x 9.25"D
  • Power supply: 100 - 240 VAC, 1.5 A max
$300.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® TE100-S16G 16 Port 10/100Mbps GREENnet Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1CT2112
Add to Favorites
  • Unmanaged Ethernet switch effectively serves as a bridge between a LAN and the connected devices
  • Dimensions: 1.7" x 17.3" x 5.5"
  • Compatible with PC
$65.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 24Gb/s Stacking Kit
Item : IM1J88186
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 6.2"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 1.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: GSM7328S ProSafe 24 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch, GSM7352S ProSafe 48 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$293.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SV231DVGAU2A 2-Port KVM Switch with Dual VGA
Item : IM11C7596
Add to Favorites
  • Controls two computers each with dual-head video cards from a single workstation, increasing office productivity
  • Dimensions: 2.2"H x 4.1"W x 5.1"D
  • Comes with black steel enclosure for durability
$182.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco PVDM3-128 128-Channel Voice And Video DSP Module
Item : IM1CM1122
Add to Favorites
  • Perfect for voice
  • Features 240-pin dual-inline-memory-module interface ports for reliable connectivity
  • Compatible with Cisco 2901/2911/2921/2951/3925/3945 integrated service router
$5,181.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® ASA5500-CF-256MB-AMC 256 MB CompactFlash Card For Cisco ASA5500
Item : IM1KB5653
Add to Favorites
  • Compatibility: Cisco ASA 5510, Cisco ASA 5520, Cisco ASA 5540, Cisco ASA 5550
  • Storage capacity: 256 MB
  • Form factor: CompactFlash (CF)
$76.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite B126-002 HDMI Over Cat5/Cat6 Extender Splitter, Black
Item : IM1DP8824
Add to Favorites
  • Extender splitter is perfect for digital signs, trade shows, presentations, retail settings and other applications
  • Connections: Two RJ-45 female, one HDMI female
  • Features 24 AWG gauge, solid wire for better conductivity
$145.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10