Item #: IM1KA4934 | Model #: MC210CS
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001391527_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$69.99

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T- female, 1 x ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
Go to full description & specifications


69.99
69.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001391527
00845973030445
TP-LINK
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable
Product Description
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T- female, 1 x ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • LED indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
  • Power supply: External power adapter
  • Form factor: External
  • Maximum distance supported: 9.32 mile
  • Works at 1000 Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • Designed to convert 1000Base-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa
  • Designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector
  • Standards and protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Temperature: 0 - 40 deg C (operating), -40 - 70 deg C (storage), humidity: 10 - 90% non-condensing (operating), 5 - 90% non-condensing (storage)
  • Safety and emission: FCC, CE, RoHS
  • Warranty: 1 year limited
Specifications
Switch Format External
Switch Accessory Type Media Converters
Reviews