Navigate to Top

Transition Networks Switch Accessories

Transition Networks® M/GE-PSW-SX-01 2 Port RJ45 to SC Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1Q98661 / Model : M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter is a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
300.39 $300.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGFEB1040-130 1 Port RJ45 to SFP Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1YL1773 / Model : SGFEB1040-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter is a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
332.49 $332.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1013-110 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1K28206 / Model : SGETF1013-110-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media converter allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000Base-T standard
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
343.99 $343.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone ST Media Converter
Item : IM1320780 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: E-MCR-04:12-Slot media converter rack
188.69 $188.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1QY8684 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone fast Ethernet media converter extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
190.19 $190.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® TN-GLC-LH-SM SFP Tranceiver Module
Item : IM1N28122 / Model : TN-GLC-LH-SM
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX, Interfaces/ports details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatible with: 1000BLX SM LC 10KM 3.3V
189.69 $189.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SBFTF1013-105 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1T59350 / Model : SBFTF1013-105-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter allows users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
208.29 $208.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Item : IM1Y57255 / Model : CFETF1013-110
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 3.4" x 0.86" x 5"
  • Has plug-in module form factor for better performance
220.79 $220.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® F-SM-MM-02 2 Port SC to SC Stand Alone Media Converter
Item : IM1999223 / Model : F-SM-MM-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media converter extend distances up to 20 km with network protocols that use 1300 nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Comes in black color
669.19 $669.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 550 m (TN-SFP-SX)
Item : IM1E81568 / Model : TN-SFP-SX
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 0.33"H x 0.52"W x 2.18"D
  • Interface/ports: One LC 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
141.49 $141.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks WMBL 4" Wall Mount Bracket for Media Converter
Item : IM1120491 / Model : WMBL
Add to Favorites
  • Wall mount bracket allow a single transition networks media converter to be mounted anywhere needed
  • Dimensions: 4"L
  • Suitable for use with single Transition networks media converter
14.59 $14.59
2/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® J/E-CX-TBT-02 Just Convert It Media Converter
Item : IM1H54540 / Model : J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T, 1 x BNC 10Base-2
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Coaxial, twisted pair
91.79 $91.79
Each
Transition Networks® E-TBT-MC05 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Item : IM1T31071 / Model : E-TBT-MC05
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x DB-15 AUI, ethernet 10Base-T
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 0.8"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
74.19 $74.19
Each
Transition Networks® E-TBT-FRL-05 Eth 10BT RJ-45 to 10BFL 850NM Media Converter
Item : IM1649066 / Model : E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T, 1 x ST 10Base-FL
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Twisted pair, fiber
132.39 $132.39
Each
Transition Networks® SPS-UA12DHT Industrial Power Supply for Unmanaged Switch
Item : IM1N59034 / Model : SPS-UA12DHT-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Industrial power supply for unmanaged Switch
  • Suitable for use with Transition Networks SISTF1010-150-LR(T) industrial unmanaged switch
  • Comes in black color
38.99 $38.99
Each
Transition Networks® TN-GLC-T Tranceiver Module
Item : IM1N28124 / Model : TN-GLC-T
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.18"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
126.69 $126.69
Each
Transition Networks MIL-L100I-NA 1 Port Power Over Ethernet Injector
Item : IM1F29208 / Model : MIL-L100I-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Power over Ethernet injector delivers a unified supply of data, voice and video as well as electrical power through a single source
  • Dimensions: 2.4"H x 4.6"W
  • Interface/ports: DATA IN RJ-45 Ethernet, DATA OUT PoE Injector RJ-45 Ethernet
57.79 $57.79
Each
Transition Networks® CGFEB1014-120 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Item : IM1Q94643 / Model : CGFEB1014-120
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Dimensions: 3.4"(H) x 0.86"(W) x 5"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
698.49 $698.49
Each
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05 2 Port RJ45 to ST Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1818234 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05-EU
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone fast Ethernet media converter extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
190.19 $190.19
Each