Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module (UF-SM-10G-S)
$189.29

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module (UF-SM-10G-S)

Price unavailable
Item #: IM17Y1743 Model #: UF-SM-10G-S
  • With 10GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
$189.29
1 each

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren’t 100% satisfied with this item you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or mail it back to us with a free, pre-paid return label.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

Details

About this product

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Outdoor Fiber Installations For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber Modules U Fiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

  • With 10GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
Would you like to give feedback on product content, images, or tell us about a lower price?