Item #: IM11F5841 | Model #: AT-2911SX/ST-901
Allied Telesis™ 2911 Series 1000SX ST PCI Express x1 Gigabit Network Adapter
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m005065095_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Allied Telesis™ 2911 Series 1000SX ST PCI Express x1 Gigabit Network Adapter

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$234.89
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Gigabit network adapter delivers faster, more efficient processing of network traffic
  • Dimension: 3.5" x 2.7"
  • Bus type: PCIE
Go to full description & specifications


234.89
234.89
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m005065095
00767035206479
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis™ 2911 Series 1000SX ST PCI Express x1 Gigabit Network Adapter
Product Description

The Allied Telesis™ 2911 Series AT-2911SX/ST-901 1000SX ST PCI Express x1 Gigabit network adapter is compatible with Windows 10/8/7/Vista/XP/Server 2008 R2/Server 2008/Server 2003 64- or 32-bit, Server 2012 R2 64-bit/Server 2012, 64-bit and Linux 2.6. It includes 1000SX/ST connector. It has -17 dBm optical sensitivity, -9.5/-4 dBm optical power output and 850 nm wavelength. It features various status indicators such as LED On for link up, LED Off for link down and blinking for activity indication. It consumes 1.51 to 2.42 W power and requires signaling voltage of 3.3 V. It supports 1000Base-SX network technology.

  • Gigabit network adapter delivers faster, more efficient processing of network traffic
  • Dimension: 3.5" x 2.7"
  • Bus type: PCIE
  • Bus width: PCIEx1
  • Interface type and connectors: 1000SX/ST connector, Optical sensitivity: -17 dBm, Output optical power: -9.5/-4 dBm, Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Compatible OS: Windows 10/8/7/Vista/XP/Server 2008 R2/Server 2008/Server 2003 64- or 32-bit, Server 2012 R2 64-bit/Server 2012, 64-bit, Linux 2.6
  • Ethernet: IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service, IEEE 802.1Q VLANs, IEEE 802.2 LLC, IEEE 802.3ac MAC, IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet
  • Status indicators: LED On: Link up, Off: Link down, Blinking: Activity
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber
  • Number of ports: 1, Power: Power consumption: 1.51 to 2.42 W (varies by model), Signaling voltage: 3.3 V
  • Network technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Form factor: Plug-in card
  • Meets RoHS, UL, FCC/EN55022 Class A, TUV, EN55024, CE, C-TICK, VCCI, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p certifications and standards
  • Weight: 0.13 lb
Specifications
Networking Accessory Type Adapter
Height in Inches 3.5
Width in Inches 2.7
Weight (Ounces) 2.08
Weight (lbs.) 0.13
Compatibility Server
Reviews