Item #: IM1GF4813 | Model #: FET-10G=
Cisco™ FET-10G= 10GbE Fabric Extender Transceiver
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Cisco™ FET-10G= 10GbE Fabric Extender Transceiver

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$756.39
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • 1 x LC/PC duplex 10GBase-X network
  • 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Cisco Nexus 2148T fabric extender, 2224TF fabric extender, 2224TP fabric extender, 2232PP 10GE fabric extender, 2248TP fabric extender, 2248TP GE fabric extender
Go to full description & specifications


756.39
756.39
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557
00882658360763
Cisco
Cisco™ FET-10G= 10GbE Fabric Extender Transceiver
Product Description
Cisco™ Fabric extender transceiver supports link lengths up to 100 m on laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber and offers 10 Gb/s data transfer rate.

Cisco™ Fabric extender transceiver has the ability to support all popular network protocols with its 10 gigabit Ethernet technology. Extender acts as remote line card for a parent switch and when combined forms a distributed modular system.

  • 1 x LC/PC duplex 10GBase-X network
  • 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Cisco Nexus 2148T fabric extender, 2224TF fabric extender, 2224TP fabric extender, 2232PP 10GE fabric extender, 2248TP fabric extender, 2248TP GE fabric extender
  • Wired
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Max transfer distance: 330'
  • Data link protocol: 10-gigabit ethernet
  • Fabric extender transceiver supports link lengths up to 100 m on laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber
Specifications
Switch Accessory Type Transceivers
Reviews