Item #: 893678 | Model #: AGM731FCL
CP TECHNOLOGIES ClearLinks 1000BSx SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For NETGEAR JGS524F
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000916920_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

CP TECHNOLOGIES ClearLinks 1000BSx SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For NETGEAR JGS524F

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$171.39
This item not available in stores

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-Sx network
  • Media and performance: Multimode, optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Go to full description & specifications


171.39
171.39
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000916920
00846359023358
CP
CP TECHNOLOGIES ClearLinks 1000BSx SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For NETGEAR JGS524F
Product Description
CP TECHNOLOGIES Clearlinks NETgear Transceiver module has data transfer rate of up to 1 Gb/s and is suitable to use in data networking.

CP TECHNOLOGIES Clearlinks NETgear Transceiver module is supported with gigabit Ethernet technology which is perfect to use in optical network. Module allows providing 62.5 microm, 125 microm multi-mode fiber connectivity media and is 100 percent tested.

  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-Sx network
  • Media and performance: Multimode, optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of ports/channels: 1
  • Application/usage: Data networking, optical network
  • 62.5/125 microm multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-Sx, 50/125 microm multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-Sx
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Compatibility: Netgear ProSafe JGS524F 24-port unmanaged Gigabit switch
  • P1 has two outputs so you can charge two devices simultaneously
  • P1 comes with a 30 pin Apple dock connector to USB cable for safe and reliable charging
  • Includes P1 7000 mAh, micro-USB cable, apple authorized 30 pin to USB cable
Reviews