Skip to main content
Skip to footer
Up to 5% back in rewards on online orders
PRODUCTS
SERVICES & SOLUTIONS
WORKLIFE

Finisar 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX 10 Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Hot-pluggable SFP+ (FTLX8574D3BCV)

Item #: IM13DU505 | Model #: FTLX8574D3BCV
Finisar 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX 10 Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Hot-pluggable SFP+ (FTLX8574D3BCV)
stars - based on0reviews
Get free shipping on your qualifying orders of Finisar 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX 10 Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Hot-pluggable SFP+ (FTLX8574D3BCV).
Product ID: IM13DU505
102.99 NewIn stock
Product details

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCV is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR/SW technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable