Item #: IM17U4609 | Model #: JW090A
HP® 10GBase-LRM Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10 Gbps (JW090A)
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006547741_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

HP® 10GBase-LRM Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10 Gbps (JW090A)

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$1082.49
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module for data networking
  • Interfaces/ports: One 10GBase-LRM network
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
Go to full description & specifications


1082.49
1082.49
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006547741
00190017019901
HP
HP® 10GBase-LRM Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10 Gbps (JW090A)
Product Description
10GBase-LRM multi mode LC fiber optic SFP+ transceiver module features 10 Gbps data transfer speed and 1310 nm wavelength.

The HP® JW090A 10GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver module is suitable for use with Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220 or 7240 mobility controllers. It features one 10GBase-LRM network interface and supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology for high-speed data transmission. This transceiver module transmits data at a rate of 10 Gbps. It offers data transmission over multi-mode LC fiber optic media up to a distance of 722' at 1310 nm wavelength.

  • SFP+ transceiver module for data networking
  • Interfaces/ports: One 10GBase-LRM network
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Media type: Multi mode LC fiber optic
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Operating distance: 722'
  • Ethernet technology: 10 gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility: Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240 mobility controllers
Specifications
Pack Size Each
Used for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240 Mobility Controllers
Interface or Port Type 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network
Network Transceiver Type HP
Reviews