Item #: IM1CJ6523 | Model #: EX-SFP-10GE-ER
Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver For Juniper® EX8200 Switches for Juniper EX8200
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m007062334_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver For Juniper® EX8200 Switches for Juniper EX8200

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$7865.49
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER, 1 x LC duplex 10GBase-ER network LAN
  • Compatibility: Juniper EX8200 switches
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
Go to full description & specifications


7865.49
7865.49
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m007062334
00832938050501
Juniper
Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver For Juniper® EX8200 Switches for Juniper EX8200
Product Description
Juniper® SFP+ Transceiver is compatible with Juniper® EX8200 switches and interfaces with 1 x 10GBase-ER.

Juniper® SFP+ Transceiver has a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps and has a wavelength of 850 nm. Transceiver features duplexLC connectors and operates at maximum distance of 300 m.

  • Interface/ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER, 1 x LC duplex 10GBase-ER network LAN
  • Compatibility: Juniper EX8200 switches
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Data link protocol: 10 gigabit Ethernet, Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Application/usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty: 1 year limited
Reviews