Item #: IM1R99176 | Model #: EX-SFP-10GE-LRM
Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module for EX8200-48F Ethernet Line Card
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006547834_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module for EX8200-48F Ethernet Line Card

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$1376.49
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 1/2"H x 1/2"W x 2 1/4"D
  • Compatible with EX 3200, 4200 Ethernet Switch and EX8200-48F, EX8200-48T, EX8200-8XS Ethernet line card
Go to full description & specifications


1376.49
1376.49
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006547834
00832938042360
Juniper
Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module for EX8200-48F Ethernet Line Card
Product Description
10 Gbps transceiver module compatible with EX 3200, 4200 Ethernet switch and EX8200-48F, EX8200-48T, EX8200-8XS Ethernet line cards.

The Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP+ transceiver module is suitable for use with EX 3200/4200 Ethernet switch and EX8200-48F/EX8200-48T/EX8200-8XS Ethernet line card. This plug-in module measuring 1/2" x 1/2" x 2 1/4", has LC multi-mode interface for ensuring reliable connectivity. It transmits data at the rate of 100 Gbps through multi-mode fiber media.

  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 1/2"H x 1/2"W x 2 1/4"D
  • Compatible with EX 3200, 4200 Ethernet Switch and EX8200-48F, EX8200-48T, EX8200-8XS Ethernet line card
  • Interfaces/ports: LC multi mode
  • Data transfer rate: 100 Gbps
  • Transmitter power: -6.5 through -0.5 dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity: -8.4 dBm
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Cable: Multi mode fiber (type), 220 m (maximum distance)
  • Data link protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Plug-in module, Slot: SFP+
  • Temperature: 32 to 158 deg F
  • Meets CE, FCC certifications and standards
Specifications
Networking Accessory Type Transceiver
Height in Inches 0.5
Depth in Inches 0.5
Width in Inches 2.25
Compatibility EX 3200, 4200 Ethernet Switch And EX8200-48F, EX8200-48T Ethernet Line Card
Reviews