Item #: IM1CT3091 | Model #: EX-SFP-10GE-USR
Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-USR Ethernet Ultra Short Transceiver SFP Module
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/s0594810_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-USR Ethernet Ultra Short Transceiver SFP Module

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$640.29
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10GBase-X network
  • Dimensions: 3 1/2"(H) x 17.3"(W) x 21.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
Go to full description & specifications


640.29
640.29
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557
00832938051850
Juniper
Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-USR Ethernet Ultra Short Transceiver SFP Module
Product Description
SFP+ transceiver module offers 40 wire-speed dual gigabit ethernet (GbE) and 10GbE pluggable ports.

EX4500 line of Ethernet switches offers scalable, compact, high-performance platforms for supporting high-density, 10 Gb/s data center top-of-rack as well as data center, campus, and service provider aggregation deployments.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10GBase-X network
  • Dimensions: 3 1/2"(H) x 17.3"(W) x 21.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Power supply voltage: 3.3 V
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Operating temperature: 0 -70 deg C
  • Address database size: 32,000 entries
  • Jumbo frames: 9,216 bytes
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gb/s
  • Performance class: Gigabit ethernet
  • Form factor: Fixed platform
  • Application/usage: Data networking
  • 1 year limited warranty
Specifications
Switch Accessory Type Transceivers
Reviews