Item #: IM1QY7303 | Model #: QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4
Juniper® QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver Module for QFX Series QFX5100 Switch
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006547854_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Juniper® QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver Module for QFX Series QFX5100 Switch

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$5898.99
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 0.33"H x 0.72"W x 2.4"D
  • Compatible with QFX Series QFX5100, QFX3500, QFX3600, QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S, QFX5100-48T switch
Go to full description & specifications


5898.99
5898.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006547854
00832938068520
Juniper
Juniper® QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver Module for QFX Series QFX5100 Switch
Product Description
40 Gbps transceiver module features multi mode optical interface with 2 - 400 m maximum transfer distance.

The Juniper® QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 QSFP+ transceiver module is suitable for use with QFX series QFX5100, QFX3500, QFX3600, QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S and QFX5100-48T switch. This plug-in module measuring 0.33" x 0.72" x 2.4", has one MPO/PC interface for ensuring reliable connectivity. It transmits data at the rate of 40 Gbps through multi-mode fiber media.

  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 0.33"H x 0.72"W x 2.4"D
  • Compatible with QFX Series QFX5100, QFX3500, QFX3600, QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S, QFX5100-48T switch
  • Interfaces/ports: One MPO/PC
  • Data transfer rate: 40 Gbps
  • Transmitter power: -7.3 through -1.3 dBm
  • Receive power: -9.9 dBm through -1.0 dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity: -11.1 dBm and -7.5 dBm (stressed)
  • Wavelength: 840 - 860 nm
  • Cable: Multi mode fiber (type), 2 - 400 m (maximum distance), 50/125 mu m (cladding )
  • Signaling rate: 9.95328 GBd +/- 20 ppm, 10.3125 GBd +/- 100 ppm
  • Data link protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Plug-in module, Slot: QSFP+
  • Temperature: 32 to 158 deg F
  • Meets CE, FCC certifications and standards
Specifications
Networking Accessory Type Transceiver
Height in Inches 0.33
Depth in Inches 2.4
Width in Inches 0.72
Compatibility QFX Series QFX5100, QFX3500, QFX3600, QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S Switch
Reviews