Item #: IM1GF0702 | Model #: QFX-SFP-10GE-USR
Juniper® QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Ultra Short Reach SFP+ Module For QFX3500 Switch
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m007062358_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Juniper® QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Ultra Short Reach SFP+ Module For QFX3500 Switch

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$583.39

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR, 1 x 10GBase-SR network
  • Compatibility: QFX3500 Switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
Go to full description & specifications


583.39
583.39
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m007062358
00832938057791
Juniper
Juniper® QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Ultra Short Reach SFP+ Module For QFX3500 Switch
Product Description
Juniper® Ultra short reach SFP+ module is a data networking device and is compatible with Juniper® networks QFX3500 switch.

Juniper® Ultra short reach SFP+ module with 10Gbase-SR port is used for data networking and optical network. Module uses multi-mode optical fiber 10Gbase-SR connectivity media.

  • Interface/ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR, 1 x 10GBase-SR network
  • Compatibility: QFX3500 Switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Data link protocol: 10 gigabit Ethernet, Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Application/usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Max transfer distance: 330' Optical wave length: 850 nm
Reviews