Item #: IM1PP0744 | Model #: QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4
Juniper® QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver Module for MX Series Router
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006547858_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Juniper® QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver Module for MX Series Router

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$3026.99

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 0.33"H x 0.72"W x 2.4"D
  • Compatible with MX series routers
Go to full description & specifications


3026.99
3026.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006547858
00832938066045
Juniper
Juniper® QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver Module for MX Series Router
Product Description
Transceiver module has MPO/MTP 40GBase interface compatible with MX series routers.

The Juniper® QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module is suitable for use with MX series routers. This plug-in module measuring 0.33" x 0.72" x 2.4", has MPO/MTP interface for ensuring reliable connectivity. It transmits data at the rate of 40 Gbps through multi-mode fiber media.

  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 0.33"H x 0.72"W x 2.4"D
  • Compatible with MX series routers
  • Interfaces/ports: One MPO/MTP 40GBase
  • Data transfer rate: 40 Gbps
  • Transmitter power: -5.6 - 3 dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity: -5.4 dBm
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Cable: Multi mode Fiber (type), 150 m (maximum distance)
  • Data link protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Plug-in module, Slot: QSFP+
  • Temperature: 32 to 158 deg F
  • Meets REACH, RoHS, WEEE, Green Dot certifications and standards
Specifications
Networking Accessory Type Transceiver
Height in Inches 0.33
Depth in Inches 2.4
Width in Inches 0.72
Compatibility MX Series Router
Reviews