Item #: IM1F33987 | Model #: SFP-1GE-SX
Juniper® SFP-1GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/s0594973_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Juniper® SFP-1GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$426.89
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC duple x 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.22"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco routers 2811, 2821, 2851, 2801
Go to full description & specifications


426.89
426.89
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557
00832938025646
Juniper
Juniper® SFP-1GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Product Description
Juniper SFP-1GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - Wired Connection

If your current port density doesn't quite meet your needs, upgrade your system with the Juniper SFP-1GE-SX SFP module. This hot-pluggable piece boasts a wavelength that extends anywhere from 830 nm to 860 nm and has an impressive launch power that typica

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC duple x 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.22"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco routers 2811, 2821, 2851, 2801
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Supported SFP modules: PE-1G-SFP, P-1GE-SFP, PB-1GE-SFP, PB-2GE-SFP, PB-4GE-SFP, PC-10GE-SFP, PE-1GE-SFP-QPP, P-1GE-SFP-QPP, PB-1GE-SFP-QPP, PB-2GE-SFP-QPP, 740-011782, 740-011613, 740-007326
  • Enclosure type: Hot-pluggable SFP module
  • Receiver saturation: -18 dBm
  • Operating temperature: 0 - 70 deg C
  • Max transfer distance: Up to 550 m over MMF
  • 200 m reach on 62.5/125 micrometer MMF
  • 500 m reach on 50/125 micrometer MMF
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860 nm
  • SNMP: V 1
  • Average launch power: -9.5 to -4 dBm
  • Receiver saturation: -3 dBm
  • Form factor: Small

Dependable
The Juniper SFP-1GE-SX SFP module won't let you down when things start to heat up. This reliable device continues providing fast speeds for data transfers as long as the temperature falls between 32 degrees Fahrenheit to 158 degrees Fahrenheit.

Supports Various Devices
Finding a compatible computer is a cinch when you use the Juniper SFP-1GE-SX SFP module for your connection. The module works well with a number of routers, including the Cisco 2801, 2821, and 2811. The PB-2GE-SFP-QPP and PE-1G-SFP are one of many supported module types.

Easy to Install
Installing this Juniper Ethernet SFP module doesn't take all day-or even all morning. In just minutes, you'll be able to send and receive data from the managed switch or media convertor of your choice. You don't need any special tools to insert the module, and continuous maintenance is not required.

Specifications
Switch Accessory Type Interface Modules
Reviews