Item #: IM1CC8211 | Model #: SFPP-10GE-SR
Juniper® SFPP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Pluggable Transceiver
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000072574_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Juniper® SFPP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Pluggable Transceiver

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$896.39
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  • Compatibility: juniper EX2500 ethernet switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
Go to full description & specifications


896.39
896.39
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557
00832938065437
Juniper
Juniper® SFPP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Pluggable Transceiver
Product Description
Juniper® Pluggable transceiver module has 10GBase-SR interface and is compatible with juniper EX2500 ethernet switch.

Juniper® Pluggable transceiver module with 62.5 um multi-mode optical fiber connective media at a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s. Transceiver module has communication range up to 980' and is ideal for data networking and optical networks.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  • Compatibility: juniper EX2500 ethernet switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Application/Usage: Data networking, optical network
  • Connectivity media: 62.5 um multi-mode optical fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Cabling type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data link protocol: 10 gigabit Ethernet
  • Optical wave length: 850 nm
  • Max transfer distance: 980'
  • Compatible slots: 1 x SFP+
  • Warranty: 3 years limited
Specifications
Switch Accessory Type Transceivers
Reviews