Item #: IM1VM1119 | Model #: GVT-2000
LevelOne® 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Mini Media Converter
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001278032_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

LevelOne® 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Mini Media Converter

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$66.99

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
Go to full description & specifications


66.99
66.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001278032
00846359031292
LevelOne
LevelOne® 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Mini Media Converter
Product Description
LevelOne® SFP Mini media converter transfers data from 10/100/1000Base-T copper to 1000Base-X fiber interfaces in gigabit ethernet communication protocol for the length of up to 550 Mt.

LevelOne® SFP Mini media converter includes one network RJ-45 port for access ability. Converter measuring 1" x 2.8" x 3.7" is compatible with Levelone CVH-2000 media converter chassis.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
  • Network technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Wall-mountable, desktop
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, optical fiber, Fiber optic mode: Multi-mode
  • Input voltage: 5 VDC
  • Cabling type: 10Base-T/1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Operating distance: Depend on SFP module
  • Smart LFP allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as converter transmission method, auto-negotiation mode for adjusting copper speed and full & half-duplex mode
  • Features: DIP-Switch 1: LFP function, DIP-Switch 2 and 3 is OFF = Store and forward, DIP-Switch 2 is OFF, 3 is ON = Cut-through mode, DIP-Switch 2 is ON, 3 is OFF = Smart pass through, DIP-Switch 2 and 3 is ON = Pass through mode
  • Operating temperature: -10 - 55 deg C, storage temperature: -40 - 75 deg C, Power Device: External power adapter
  • Includes power adapter, quick installation guide
  • Certifications & standards: FCC, CE, IEEE Standards: 802.3x, 802.3u, 802.3, 802.3z, 802.3ab
  • Weight : 14.82 oz.
Specifications
Network Management Type Smart Switch
Switch Format Wall Mountable
Switch Accessory Type Media Converters
Reviews