Item #: IM12R4711 | Model #: SFP-GE-M500-NP
Netpatibles™ SFP-GE-M500-NP 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m005175292_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Netpatibles™ SFP-GE-M500-NP 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$46.69
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • SFP (miniGBIC) module is perfect for data networking and optical network applications
  • Connectors: 1 x LC
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Go to full description & specifications


46.69
46.69
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m005175292
00000000000000
Netpatibles
Netpatibles™ SFP-GE-M500-NP 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Description

The Netpatibles™ SFP-GE-M500-NP SFP transceiver module supports multi-mode optical fiber network connectivity using Gigabit Ethernet technology. This transceiver module transfers the data over MMF at 1 Gbps speed, using LC connector. The hot-swappable transceiver module with 1000Base-SX network interface supports optical network and data networking applications. The network transceiver is compatible with ZTE® products.

  • SFP (miniGBIC) module is perfect for data networking and optical network applications
  • Connectors: 1 x LC
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
  • Media type: Multi-mode optical fiber
Reviews