Item #: IM13V3999 | Model #: SFP-1000SX
NetScout® Fluke Networks® LC 1000Base-SX SFP Network Transceiver Module, Silver (SFP-1000SX)
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004649080_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

NetScout® Fluke Networks® LC 1000Base-SX SFP Network Transceiver Module, Silver (SFP-1000SX)

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$222.99

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • SFP network transceiver module is perfect for data networking & optical network, also it is compatible W/Fluke Networks AT network auto-tester
  • Comes in silver color
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX network port
Go to full description & specifications


222.99
222.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004649080
00754082093534
NetScout
NetScout® Fluke Networks® LC 1000Base-SX SFP Network Transceiver Module, Silver (SFP-1000SX)
Product Description
Silver SFP network transceiver module has LC 1000Base-SX network port and optical fiber connectivity media with gigabit Ethernet technology.

The Netscout® Fluke Networks® SFP-1000SX SFP transceiver module with digital diagnostic monitoring convenience, supports multi mode optical fiber network connectivity. This transceiver module transfers the data over multi mode 1000Base-SX fiber network at a wavelength of 850 nm. The DDM provides single touch network assistance by analyzing the Ethernet on copper or fiber up to 1 Gbps. This device provides the status of connection type, signal strength and traffic. The device checks the patch cable using built-in wiremap port including pin-to-pin connection and stores up to 50 reports.

  • SFP network transceiver module is perfect for data networking & optical network, also it is compatible W/Fluke Networks AT network auto-tester
  • Comes in silver color
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX network port
  • Connectivity media: Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
Reviews