Navigate to Top

copper media converter

(37 items found)
SORT BY:
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • Items in Your Store + - clear
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Transition Networks RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1C66952 / Model : SRS2F3111-100-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • ST Port Type: Duplex
179.49 $179.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet 1000Base-T To 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (TFC-GMSC)
Item : IM18D8688 / Model : TFC-GMSC
Add to Favorites
  • Fiber media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 4"W x 2.95"D
  • Has small and compact metal housing construction
57.19 $57.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4935 / Model : MC220L
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T - female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
24.99 $24.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1013-110 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1K28206 / Model : SGETF1013-110-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media converter allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000Base-T standard
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
343.99 $343.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1QY8684 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone fast Ethernet media converter extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
190.19 $190.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4938 / Model : MC100CM
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - female, 1 x ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
34.99 $34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSCSM10 Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter, 1000BaseLX,Single mode, 10 km
Item : IM12NZ534 / Model : MCMGBSCSM10
Add to Favorites
  • Converts and extends a Gigabit fiber (1000 Mbps) network over single-mode fiber on 1000BASE-LX networks
  • Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link
  • Supports a maximum distance of 10 km over single mode duplex fiber optic cable (SC connection)
146.49 $146.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSCMM055 Fiber Media Converter 1000BASESX MM 550M
Item : IM12NZ533 / Model : MCMGBSCMM055
Add to Favorites
  • Converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet fiber (1000Mbps) network over multimode fiber on 1000BASE-SX networks
  • Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link
  • Supports a maximum distance of 550 m over multimode fiber-optic cable (SC connection)
91.99 $91.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCM1110MMLC Brown 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM11N0679 / Model : MCM1110MMLC
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 8.1"W x 2.8"D
  • Compatible with campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access
110.79 $110.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCM1110 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
Item : IM11N0680 / Model : MCM1110SFP
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit ethernet fiber media converter converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 2.8"W x 3.7"L
  • Compatible with networks 10/100/1000 Mbps
77.99 $77.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® LC Copper-to-Fiber Transceiver/Media Converter (ET91000SM10)
Item : IM13V5296 / Model : ET91000SM10
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts and extends your GbE connection up to 10 km using single mode LC fiber connector
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 3.5"W x 6.4"D
  • Comes in steel color with plastic construction
257.19 $257.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® LC Copper-to-Fiber Transceiver/Media Converter (ET91000SM20)
Item : IM13V5297 / Model : ET91000SM20
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts and extends your GbE connection up to 20 km using single mode LC fiber connector
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 3.5"W x 6.4"D
  • Comes in steel color with plastic construction
284.19 $284.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/ST Transceiver/Media Converter
Item : IM1ZG2144 / Model : AT-MMC2000/ST-90
Add to Favorites
  • Convert speed as well as media type
  • 2K MAC address tables
  • Store-and-forward switching mode
238.99 $238.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SC Mini Transceiver/Media Converter (M/GE-T-SX-01-NA)
Item : IM1RG6612 / Model : M/GE-T-SX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts 1000Base-T copper network connection to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber network connection
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Interfaces/port: 1 x Network (RJ-45), 1 x SC
244.69 $244.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGFEB1040-130 1 Port RJ45 to SFP Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1YL1773 / Model : SGFEB1040-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter is a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
332.49 $332.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SBFTF1013-105 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1T59350 / Model : SBFTF1013-105-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter allows users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
208.29 $208.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
OMNITRON SYSTEMS FlexPoint GX/T 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1BF8104 / Model : 4706-1
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x Network (RJ-45), 1 x ST duplex port
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, optical fiber, Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode, Fiber optic wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum distance supported: 1804.46'
  • Communication: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet technology, Network technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
587.99 $587.99
Each
Transition Networks 10GBase-T Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1TC4805 / Model : C4120-1048
Add to Favorites
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • DVI: No
1232.49 $1,232.49
Each