BTS
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Video Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Form Factor + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

fiber optic sc converter

(54 items found)
Tripp Lite 1300nm 10/100BaseT To 100BaseFX-SC Fiber OptiC Media Converter
Item : IM1K65023 / Model : N784-001-SC
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is suitable to use in remote network nodes that are beyond the 100 meter distance limitation of UTP
  • Features 1 x RJ-45 female first end and 1 x SC female second end connector for clear data transmission
  • Recommended for 10/100BaseT, 100BaseFX-SC networks to deliver speeds of up to 100Mbps to and from devices
$51.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite® N785-001-SC Fiber Optic GIG Media Converter
Item : IM1CR3378 / Model : N785-001-SC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, 1 x SC 1000Base-LX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.8"(D)
  • Distance support: 1.24 mile
$135.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-8M5OM3 8 m SC to LC Male/Male Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Aqua
Item : IM14H9937 / Model : ADD-SC-LC-8M5OM3
Add to Favorites
  • Fiber optic duplex patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers
  • Cable length: 8m
  • Connections: 2 x SC male on first end, 2 x LC male on second end
$27.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCM110SC2 SC 2 km 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1BH3945 / Model : MCM110SC2
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.7"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$56.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSC055 SC 550m 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1BH4488 / Model : MCMGBSC055
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 3.9"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$98.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET90110SM302 SC 30 km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1PG5605 / Model : ET90110SM302
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.4"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$200.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-1M9SMF 3.3' LC Male/SC Male Single-Mode Fiber Duplex Patch Cable, Yellow
Item : IM1PD6328 / Model : ADD-SC-LC-1M9SMF
Add to Favorites
  • Single-mode fiber duplex patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications
  • Cable length: 3.3'
  • Connections: Two LC male on first end, two SC male on second end
$19.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10/100TX Fast Ethernet To 100FX (SC) Multimode Fiber Standalone Media Converter
Item : IM1H34544 / Model : AT-FS202-90
Add to Favorites
  • Fast ethernet media converter to convert copper fast ethernet to multimode fiber
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$217.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B IMC IE-MiniMc TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC Industrial Copper To Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1Q76017 / Model : 855-19723
Add to Favorites
  • Fiber media converter for plug-and-play operations, auto negotiation and auto-cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Measures 2.3" x 5.3" x 3.4"
  • Has an external form factor for better performance
$217.50
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 855-10623 RJ-45 to SC Port Fast Ethernet Most Reliable Switching Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1K45944 / Model : 855-10623
Add to Favorites
  • Fast Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.84"H x 1.81"W x 3.35"D
  • RJ-45, MM1300-SC port
$114.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET90110WDM2 Black Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Kit
Item : IM1PG5607 / Model : ET90110WDM2
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter kit is perfect for environments such as government agencies, where security threats (network tapping, etc.) need to prevented
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.5"W x 6.3"D
  • Comes in black color and rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
$405.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Omnitron 1100-0-1 miConverter Miniature UTP to 100 Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1G07653 / Model : 1100-0-1
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ45, 1 ST port
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 1.7"(W) x 4.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$101.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC 855-10927 McBasic UTP To Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1H79827 / Model : 855-10927
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100BASE-TX, 100Base-FX, 1 x ST duplex single fiber
  • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet
$195.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (SGFEB1013-130-NA)
Item : IM1YL1771 / Model : SGFEB1013-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Comes in black color
$385.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® F-SM-MM-02 2 Port SC to SC Stand Alone Media Converter
Item : IM1999223 / Model : F-SM-MM-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media converter extend distances up to 20 km with network protocols that use 1300 nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Comes in black color
$669.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF SC 2Km Mini Media Converter
Item : IM1VM1115 / Model : FVT-2001
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$66.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1PG5604 / Model : ET90110SC2
Add to Favorites
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber, twisted pair
  • Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 6.3"(L)
$82.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSC15 Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1BH4490 / Model : MCMGBSC15
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 3.9"(L)
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port
$159.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10