BTS
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

transition networks media converter

(63 items found)
Transition Networks® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (SGFEB1013-130-NA)
Item : IM1YL1771 / Model : SGFEB1013-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Comes in black color
$385.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone ST Media Converter
Item : IM1320780 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: E-MCR-04:12-Slot media converter rack
$188.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® J/E-CX-TBT-02 Just Convert It Media Converter
Item : IM1H54540 / Model : J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T, 1 x BNC 10Base-2
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Coaxial, twisted pair
$91.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® RJ-45 to SFP Slot Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Black (M/GE-PSW-SFP-01-NA)
Item : IM1XN5376 / Model : M/GE-PSW-SFP-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter provides cost-effective and entry level media conversion
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Comes in black color
$263.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks Point System CFETF1019-205 Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter
Item : IM1PV9451 / Model : CFETF1019-205
Add to Favorites
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of LC Ports: 1
$440.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGPOE1013-100-NA PoE PSE Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1T60422 / Model : SGPOE1013-100-NA
Add to Favorites
  • PoE PSE media converter for PC
  • Dimensions: 1" x 4.4" x 5.1"
  • Connectors: One network (RJ-45) female, one SC port
$460.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® M/E-PSW-FX-02 RJ-45 to SC Port Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1NG0292 / Model : M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Mini fast Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • 10/100Base-TX RJ-45, 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode SC port
$115.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1QY8684 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone fast Ethernet media converter extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$190.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® F-SM-MM-02 2 Port SC to SC Stand Alone Media Converter
Item : IM1999223 / Model : F-SM-MM-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media converter extend distances up to 20 km with network protocols that use 1300 nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Comes in black color
$669.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1039-110 RJ-45 to LC Port Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1QY8642 / Model : SGETF1039-110-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone media converter
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • 1000Base-T RJ-45, 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode LC port
$375.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® M/GE-PSW-SX-01 2 Port RJ45 to SC Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1Q98661 / Model : M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter is a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$300.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-TBT-FRL-05 Eth 10BT RJ-45 to 10BFL 850NM Media Converter
Item : IM1649066 / Model : E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T, 1 x ST 10Base-FL
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Twisted pair, fiber
$132.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® WMBL 5" DIN Rail Mount Bracket for Media Converter (WMBD)
Item : 2509128 / Model : 10705337
Add to Favorites
  • Weight: 1 lbs.
  • Comes with lifetime warranty
  • DIN rail mount bracket allow a single transition networks media converter to be mounted anywhere needed
$14.49
2/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® ION C3210-1039 Single Port Gigabit Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM17M5604 / Model : C3210-1039
Add to Favorites
  • Media/rate converter features link pass-through, remote fault detection
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 6.5"D
  • Data rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps, layer 2
$394.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (CBFTF1013-105)
Item : IM1T59338 / Model : CBFTF1013-105
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 5"D
  • Comes in black color
$215.69
Each
Transition Networks® SFMFF1314-220 Stand-Alone Fiber to Fiber Media Converter for E-MCR-04 12-slot Media Converter Rack
Item : IM1E81556 / Model : SFMFF1314-220-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Compatibility: E-MCR-04 12-slot media converter rack
$860.99
Each
Transition Networks SGETF1024-110 Media Converter
Item : IM1K28210 / Model : SGETF1024-110-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
$745.49
Each
Transition Networks RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1C66952 / Model : SRS2F3111-100-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • ST Port Type: Duplex
$179.49
Each