https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/88515366-1C57-44E5-A6D1B7D724429E5F_sc7
StarTech 10m (32.8ft) LC to SC (UPC) Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, Yellow (SPSMLCSC-OS2-10M)
$21.99
1
  • Connect to single-fiber networking devices including simplex patch panels, SFP transceivers, and fiber NICs
  • Cable length is 32.8'
  • LC/SC-UPC ends for improved return loss over PC polish

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

StarTech 10m (32.8ft) LC to SC (UPC) Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, Yellow (SPSMLCSC-OS2-10M)

Item #: IM1JR2577Model #: SPSMLCSC-OS2-10M
 
Order within 11 hrs 2 mins
1
Details

About this product

StarTech OS2 LC to SC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates connectivity across 40G/100G networks. It supports Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) across an extended wavelength range of 1260-1625nm, improving channel isolation for optimal signal strength over long distances. Connect to single-fiber networking devices including simplex patch panels, SFP transceivers, and fiber NICs. This 9/125µm OS2 simplex single mode fiber patch cord is backward compatible with OS1 networks, ensuring a reliable connection in legacy fiber environments.

  • Connect to single-fiber networking devices including simplex patch panels, SFP transceivers, and fiber NICs
  • Cable length is 32.8'
  • LC/SC-UPC ends for improved return loss over PC polish
  • LSZH jacket emits low toxic fumes if combusted
  • Supports up to 100Gbps data transfer rate
  • Backward compatible with OS1
  • Meets or exceeds the WEEE standards
  • Supports bi-directional (BiDi) transmission over a single fiber
  • Perfect for space-constrained installations requiring minimal fiber count
  • Bend Insensitive fiber core housed in Aramid-reinforced jacket for a loaded bend radius of 10mm
  • Lifetime manufacturer limited warranty