Item #: 2453148 | Model #: 50FIBLCLC5
StarTech 50FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m002362857_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

StarTech 50FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-6 business days
$17.79
This item not available in stores
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Go to full description & specifications


17.79
17.79
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m002362857
00000000000000
StarTech
StarTech 50FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC
Product Description

This 5m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides a reliable connection between networking devices for high-speed long distance networks; tested/certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits. Lifetime Warranty.

  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Specifications
Height in Inches 8.5
Depth in Inches 0.5
Width in Inches 0.8
Weight (lbs.) 0.11
Warranty Lifetime Limited Warranty
True Color Orange
Reviews