Item #: IM13F0991 | Model #: SFP10GLRST
StarTech.com® 10 Gigabit Fiber LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Silver (SFP10GLRST)
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004008475_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004074792_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004074793_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004074794_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004074795_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

StarTech.com® 10 Gigabit Fiber LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Silver (SFP10GLRST)

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$417.69
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Transceiver module for use in 10-Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
  • Dimensions: 2.2"H x 0.5"W x 0.5"D
  • Color: Silver, Enclosure: Zinc-plated casing
Go to full description & specifications


417.69
417.69
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004008475
00065030864275
StarTech
StarTech.com® 10 Gigabit Fiber LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Silver (SFP10GLRST)
Product Description

The StarTech.com® SFP10GLRST 10 Gigabit fiber LC SFP+ transceiver module offers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-LR compliant networks. This Gigabit SFP+ module ensures maximum performance and easily installs into Cisco® switches. This transceiver module measures 2.2" x 0.5" x 0.5" and is compatible with 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment as well as media converters. It has aluminum construction with zinc-plated casing enclosure for added protection. It has LC duplex 10GBase-LR network port for connectivity and supports single-mode optical fiber media to transfer data at 10 Gbps up to a distance of 10 km.

  • Transceiver module for use in 10-Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
  • Dimensions: 2.2"H x 0.5"W x 0.5"D
  • Color: Silver, Enclosure: Zinc-plated casing
  • Connectors: One LC duplex 10GBase-LR network
  • Fiber operating mode: Full-duplex, Fiber type: Single mode
  • Max transfer distance: 10 km, Maximum data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • IEEE standards: 802.3ae 10 Gbps
  • Form factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Ethernet technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Built for reliable network performance
  • Convenient and scalable
  • Temperature: 0 - 70 deg C operating, -40 to 85 deg C storage, Humidity: 5 - 95 percent RH
  • Contains SFP+ transceiver
  • Meets RoHS, CE, FCC, UL certifications and standards
  • Weight: 0.8 oz.
  • Comes with lifetime warranty
Reviews