Item #: IM18H9734 | Model #: JD118BST
StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible SFP, Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, MM LC, 550m (1804 ft), 850nm
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006197003_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible SFP, Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, MM LC, 550m (1804 ft), 850nm

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$57.99
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
  • 100% HP compatible SFP, equivalent to HP JD118B
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
Go to full description & specifications


57.99
57.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006197003
00065030868532
StarTech
StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible SFP, Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, MM LC, 550m (1804 ft), 850nm
Product Description

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP module. This Gigabit fiber SFP is compatible with HP® networking equipment and engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP switches and routers that support the HP JD118B transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 550 m (1804 ft.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This multimode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with HP and other major brands The MM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP JD118B transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in switches, routers, and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. This GbE fiber SFP supports multimode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft., maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps, and Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM). You can count on JD118BST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
  • 100% HP compatible SFP, equivalent to HP JD118B
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
Reviews