Item #: IM14J2176 | Model #: J4859C10PKST
StarTech.com® LC Duplex 1000Base-LX SFP Network Transceiver Module, Silver, 10/Pack (J4859C10PKST)
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004649168_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004544735_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004544736_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004544737_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004544734_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

StarTech.com® LC Duplex 1000Base-LX SFP Network Transceiver Module, Silver, 10/Pack (J4859C10PKST)

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$659.19
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • SFP network transceiver module is perfect for data networking and optical network
  • Dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.6"W x 2.2"L
  • Comes in silver color with aluminum enclosure
Go to full description & specifications


659.19
659.19
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004649168
00065030865302
StarTech
StarTech.com® LC Duplex 1000Base-LX SFP Network Transceiver Module, Silver, 10/Pack (J4859C10PKST)
Product Description
SFP network transceiver module provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the gigabit fiber ports on your networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.

The StarTech® J4859C10PKST SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module supports full duplex single-mode/multi-mode fiber optic network connectivity. The transceiver module transfers the data over SMF/MMF at 1.25-Gbps speed, with a maximum reach up to 10 km at a wavelength of 1310 nm using LC connector. This hot pluggable transceiver module provides highly reliable and cost-effective GbE network connections for 1000Base-LX networks and supports digital diagnostic monitoring.

  • SFP network transceiver module is perfect for data networking and optical network
  • Dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.6"W x 2.2"L
  • Comes in silver color with aluminum enclosure
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex female 1000Base-LX network port
  • Connectivity media: Single-mode/multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data transfer rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Form factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum distance supported: 6.2 mil
  • Supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM)
  • Temperature: 0 - 70 deg C operating, -40 - 85 deg C storage, humidity: 30 - 75% RH
  • Includes 10 x SFP transceivers
  • Meets CE, FCC, RoHS standards
  • Comes with lifetime warranty
Reviews