StarTech LC To LC Cable, Male To Male (450FBLCLC15)
$62.99

StarTech LC To LC Cable, Male To Male (450FBLCLC15)

Price unavailable
Item #: IM16XB896 Model #: 450FBLCLC15
  • OM4 LC to LC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable
  • Connector A: one fiber optic LC duplex male
  • Connector B: one fiber optic LC duplex male
$62.99
1 each

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren’t 100% satisfied with this item you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or mail it back to us with a free, pre-paid return label.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

Details

About this product

This 49.2' LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. This fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs.

  • OM4 LC to LC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable
  • Connector A: one fiber optic LC duplex male
  • Connector B: one fiber optic LC duplex male
  • Cable length: 49.2'
  • Comes in aqua color
  • Offers reliable connection to SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40- and 100-gigabit networks
  • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources
  • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
  • Built with a low-smoke, zero-halogen flame-retardant jacket for a safe connection
  • Meets or exceeds RoHS/REACH standards
  • Lifetime manufacturer limited warranty
Would you like to give feedback on product content, images, or tell us about a lower price?