Item #: IM11DH570 | Model #: SFP1000LXST
StarTech MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP, Gigabit SFP Module, Single-mode SFP Transceiver, LC, 10 km (6.2 mi), 1310nm
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006735067_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006735665_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006736226_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006736658_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

StarTech MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP, Gigabit SFP Module, Single-mode SFP Transceiver, LC, 10 km (6.2 mi), 1310nm

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$57.99
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX compliant networks
  • Meets or exceeds MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
Go to full description & specifications


57.99
57.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m006735067
00065030873420
StarTech
StarTech MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP, Gigabit SFP Module, Single-mode SFP Transceiver, LC, 10 km (6.2 mi), 1310nm
Product Description

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber, with this SFP module. This 1000Base-LX SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It's built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The single-mode SFP transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Delivers Gigabit Ethernet connections With data transfer rates of up to 1Gbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port.

  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX compliant networks
  • Meets or exceeds MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
Brand new high quality replacement bulb manufactured in our ISO 9000 factories. Plastic housing engineered to perfectly fit into your projector. Internal safety features protect your device from electrical hazards. Why pay more for an expensive OEM replacement lamp? Our compatible Front Projector Lamp is a more economical solution to high priced OEM lamps. Thousands of resellers, dealers and service companies over the years have trusted eReplacements to provide their customers with quality replacement front projector lamps.
Specifications
Networking Accessory Type Transceiver
Height in Inches 0.5
Depth in Inches 2.3
Width in Inches 0.6
Weight (Ounces) 0.6
Weight (lbs.) 0.037
True Color Silver
Reviews