https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000241844_sc7
Tripp Lite 6 ft. Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange
$16.99
1
  • Orange
  • Fiber optic LC Male/LC Male
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

Tripp Lite 6 ft. Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange

Item #: IM1K63687Model #: N320-02M
3.5
28 reviews
5 star
(15)
4 star
(0)
3 star
(1)
2 star
(8)
1 star
(4)
 
1
Details

About this product

Patch cable.

  • Orange
  • Fiber optic LC Male/LC Male
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • 6'
  • Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - jacket
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors
  • Diameter: 125 micrometer clad, 62.5 micrometer core
  • Fiber type: 62.5/125 - OM1 all glass graded index
  • Network speed: 1Gbps
  • color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Includes 2M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 62.5/125 micron fiber, fiber optic duplex patch cable(Riser)
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, OFNR, ROHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited