Item #: IM13U7696 | Model #: SFPLX10D
ZyXEL LC 1000Base-LX SFP Network Transceiver Module (SFPLX10D)
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m005753045_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

ZyXEL LC 1000Base-LX SFP Network Transceiver Module (SFPLX10D)

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$55.99

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) network transceiver module is suitable for data networking
  • Compatible with Zyxel Metro switch 3000 series
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX network
Go to full description & specifications


55.99
55.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m005753045
00760559116958
ZyXEL
ZyXEL LC 1000Base-LX SFP Network Transceiver Module (SFPLX10D)
Product Description

The ZyXEL SFPLX10D SFP network transceiver module supports fiber optic network connectivity using GbE technology. This transceiver module provides 1000Base-LX network connectivity for data networking and optical network applications. It transfers the data over optical single-mode fiber with a maximum reach of up to 10 km. This easy to install transceiver is compatible with ZyXel Metro switch 3000 series.

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) network transceiver module is suitable for data networking
  • Compatible with Zyxel Metro switch 3000 series
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX network
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet, maximum data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
  • Maximum distance supported: 6.2 miles
  • Features 9 um singlemode optical fiber
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Hot pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Features low power dissipation
  • Features compact size, high port density
  • MSA compliant
Reviews