Skip to main content
Skip to footer
Up to 5% back in rewards on online orders
PRODUCTS
SERVICES & SOLUTIONS
WORKLIFE

AddOn® SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO 10 Gbps SFP+ Male/Male Fiber Optic Direct Attach Cable, 4.9'

Item #: IM16A9205 | Model #: SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO
AddOn® SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO 10 Gbps SFP+ Male/Male Fiber Optic Direct Attach Cable, 4.9'
stars - based on0reviews
Get free shipping on your qualifying orders of AddOn® SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO 10 Gbps SFP+ Male/Male Fiber Optic Direct Attach Cable, 4.9'.
Product ID: IM16A9205
98.49 NewIn stock
Product details

The AddOn® SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO 4.9' SFP+ male/male fiber optic direct attach cable in orange, is ideal for network device. It has SFP+ male network connector on both the ends. This cable transfers data at the rate of 10 Gb/s over active multi-mode fiber optic media at the wavelength of 850 nm. It supports 10GBase technology for faster data transmission. This cable is compatible with Nexus 3524, 3548 switch, Catalyst 3650 series and Catalyst 3850 series routers/switches.

  • Direct attach cable for network device
  • Speed: 10 Gb/s data transfer rate
  • Connectors: One SFP+ male network connector on both ends
  • Cable length: 4.9'
  • TAA Compliant
  • Media: Active multi-mode fiber optic
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Compatible with Nexus 3524, 3548 switch, Catalyst 3650 series - WS-C3650-24PD, WS-C3650-24PS, WS-C3650-24TS, WS-C3650-48FQ, WS-C3650-48PD
  • Network technology: 10GBase
  • Comes in orange color
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty