Skip to main content
Skip to footer
Up to 5% back in rewards on online orders
PRODUCTS
SERVICES & SOLUTIONS
WORKLIFE

B+B Smartworx® MiniMc LFPT TP-TX/FX 1300-ST Media Converter

Item #: IM1YB0842 | Model #: 855-11622
B+B Smartworx® MiniMc LFPT TP-TX/FX 1300-ST Media Converter
stars - based on0reviews
Get free shipping on your qualifying orders of B+B Smartworx® MiniMc LFPT TP-TX/FX 1300-ST Media Converter.
Product ID: IM1YB0842
114.75 NewIn stock
Product details

The B+B Smartworx® 855-11622 MiniMc LFPT TP-TX/FX 1300-ST media converter has one network RJ-45 and ST interface for enhanced connectivity. It transmits data over twisted pair multi-mode optical fiber media up to a maximum distance of 3.11 mile. This converter supports fast Ethernet and 10/100Base-TX/100Base-FX network technology for efficient data transmission.

  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • Interfaces/ports: One Network (RJ-45), one ST
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, optical fiber
  • Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode
  • Maximum distance supported: 3.11 mile
  • Fiber optic cable standard: 50/125 mum, 62.5/125 mum
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet, Network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Power: 5 VDC, 500 mA AC adapter
  • Temperature: 32 - 122 deg F (operating), -31 - 167 deg F (storage), Operating humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
  • Available with single-strand fiber support
  • Auto negotiation, auto-cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (forwarding rate: 14,881 pps for 10 Mbps, 148,100 pps for 100 Mbps), status LEDs
  • Meets FCC Class B, UL/cUL, CSA, CE certifications and standards