HURRICANE
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 1 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Juniper Networking Accessories

Juniper MIC with 2x40GE QSFP+ interface
Item : IM1PF5718
Add to Favorites
  • Expansion Slot Type: QSFP+
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
$28,378.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper Rack Mount for Network Gateway (SRX320-RMK0)
Item : IM12Y9483
Add to Favorites
  • Compatibility: Juniper SRX320 Services Gateway
  • Device Supported: Network Gateway
  • Rack Mount
$86.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper SFP-1FE-FX 100Base-FX SFP Module (SFP-1FE-FX)
Item : IM1U34869
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Compatibility: Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switch
$378.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® EX2300-C-RMK Rack Mount Kit for EX2300-C Ethernet Switch
Item : IM14J2233
Add to Favorites
  • Rack mount kit is suitable for Ethernet network switch
  • Compatible with EX2300-C-12P, EX2300-C-12T Ethernet switch
  • Power: 100 - 240 VAC required, 12 V provided, 500 mA
$47.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® BT8A78CFP1G BTI Interface Card for BTI7800 Packet Optical Transport Platform
Item : IM14X1345
Add to Favorites
  • BTI interface card supports forward error correction modes
  • Dimensions: 5.9"H x 1.1"W x 6.4"D
  • Compatible with BTI7800 packet optical transport platform
$13,532.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SFPP-10GE-ER)
Item : IM1CC8208
Add to Favorites
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
$8,045.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper QFX10000 36-port 40GbE QSFP+ / 12- port 100GbE QSFP28 Line Card
Item : IM11X5840
Add to Favorites
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
$59,110.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® QFX5200-32C-AFO 32-Port Rack-Mountable Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item : IM12Y9145
Add to Favorites
  • Managed gigabit Ethernet switch deliver high-speed connectivity performance
  • Dimensions: 1.72"H x 17.36"W x 20.48"D
  • Color: Gray
$9,955.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® PWR-MX480-2520-AC-S 2520 W Proprietary Power Supply for MX480 Universal Edge Router
Item : IM1CJ6518
Add to Favorites
  • Proprietary power supply converts unregulated AC into a constant DC
  • Compatible with MX480 universal edge router
  • Output power: 2520 W
$3,783.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® 3.3' 10 Gbps SFP+ To QSFP+ Twinaxial Direct Attach Breakout Cable for QFX Series QFX3600 Switch
Item : IM1LE4846
Add to Favorites
  • Twinaxial direct attach breakout cable for full duplex serial transmission
  • Cable length: 3.3', Wire: 30 AWG
  • Compatible with QFX series QFX3600 switch
$314.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver Module for MX Series Routers
Item : IM1QY7249
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 0.33"H x 0.72"W x 2.40"D
  • Compatible with networks MX series routers
$10,594.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® EX-UM-8X8SFP 8-Port 10 Gbps SFP+ Uplink Module for EX Series Switch
Item : IM1UW5096
Add to Favorites
  • Expansion module configures the ports and connects to the switch
  • Compatible with EX4300-32F, EX4300-32F-DC switches
  • Interfaces/ports: Eight SFP+ 10GBase-X
$4,662.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA 32.8' 40 Gbps QSFP+ Twinaxial Direct Attach Cable
Item : IM1VU5578
Add to Favorites
  • Active direct attach cable with twinaxial technology for full duplex serial transmission
  • Cable length: 32.8'
  • Color: Black, Material: PVC jacket, copper
$1,776.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® QFX5200-32C-AFI 32-Port Rack-Mountable Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item : IM12Y9520
Add to Favorites
  • Managed gigabit Ethernet switch deliver high-speed connectivity performance
  • Dimensions: 1.72"H x 17.36"W x 20.48"D
  • Color: Gray
$9,955.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® CFPGEN2100GBASELR4 100 Gbps CFP Transceiver Module for MX Series MX960 Routers
Item : IM1QY7248
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 0.54"H x 3.23"W x 5.7"D
  • Compatible with MX-series MX960, PTX Series PTX5000, T-series T1600, PTX Series PTX5000
$56,757.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® 9.9' 10 Gbps SFP+ To QSFP+ Twinaxial Direct Attach Breakout Cable for QFX Series QFX3600 Switch
Item : IM1LE4847
Add to Favorites
  • Twinaxial direct attach breakout cable for full duplex serial transmission
  • Cable length: 9.9', Wire: 30 AWG
  • Compatible with QFX series QFX3600 switch
$471.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module for EX8200-48F Ethernet Line Card
Item : IM1R99176
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 1/2"H x 1/2"W x 2 1/4"D
  • Compatible with EX 3200, 4200 Ethernet Switch and EX8200-48F, EX8200-48T, EX8200-8XS Ethernet line card
$1,376.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver Module for MX Series Router
Item : IM1PP0744
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 0.33"H x 0.72"W x 2.4"D
  • Compatible with MX series routers
$3,026.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® QFX10000-60S-6Q 60 Port 100 Gbps SFP/SFP+ Line Card
Item : IM18J5862
Add to Favorites
  • Line card enables high-speed connectivity
  • Dimensions: 1.89"H x 17.2"W x 20.54"D
  • Color: Gray
$56,777.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® MIC-3D-20GE-SFP-E 20 Gbps SFP Expansion Module for MX Series Routers
Item : IM1RY8561
Add to Favorites
  • Expansion module configures the ports and connects to the switch
  • Compatible with MX series routers
  • Interfaces/ports: One RJ-45 1000Base-T, modular interface card (type)
$6,810.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40 Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver Module for QFX Series QFX5100 Switch
Item : IM1QY7303
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Dimensions: 0.33"H x 0.72"W x 2.4"D
  • Compatible with QFX Series QFX5100, QFX3500, QFX3600, QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S, QFX5100-48T switch
$5,898.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 100 Mbps SFP Transceiver Module for EX3200 Switch
Item : IM1V03745
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module enables maximum data transfer distance
  • Compatible with EX3200 and EX4200 switches
  • Interfaces/ports: One LC single-mode
$416.49
Each
Juniper® QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA 9.84' 10 Gbps SFP+ Twinaxial Direct Attach Cable for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
Item : IM1GF0511
Add to Favorites
  • Twinaxial direct attach cable for full duplex serial transmission
  • Cable length: 9.9', Wire: 30 AWG
  • Compatible with QFX series QFX3500 switch
$204.49
Each
Juniper® JPSU-550-DC-AFI 550 W Redundant Power Supply for EX4300 Switches
Item : IM1RY9685
Add to Favorites
  • Redundant power supply converts unregulated AC into a constant DC
  • Compatible with EX4300 switches
  • Output power: 550 W, Input: 36 - 72 V
$625.49
Each