Item #: IM1G65054 | Model #: GLC-BX-U=
Cisco™ GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module F/Single-strand SMF
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Cisco™ GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module F/Single-strand SMF

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
Price Unavailable
or try back later
Qty:
Product Details
  • 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable, spare product, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, operating transmission range up to 10 km
  • Interfaces: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Go to full description & specifications


https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001388557
00882658010811
Cisco
Cisco™ GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module F/Single-strand SMF
Product Description
Cisco™ 1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP module can be used for data networking and has 1 Gb/s data transfer rate.

Cisco™ 1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gigabit ethernet port or slot. SFP is compatible with Cisco™ ME 2400, catalyst 2960 series, Cisco™ ME 3400 and catalyst 3560 series.

  • 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable, spare product, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, operating transmission range up to 10 km
  • Interfaces: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
  • Connectivity media: G.652 micrometer single-mode optical fiber
  • Management: Digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions
  • Application/usage: Data networking
  • Compatibility: Cisco ME 2400, Catalyst 2960 series, Cisco ME 3400, Catalyst 3560 series, Catalyst 3750 series, Catalyst 4500 series, Catalyst 4900 series, Catalyst 6500 series
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Warranty: 90 days limited
Reviews