https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/C1C4E33A-22DE-4FBB-A380599F6C2A696B_sc7
GeriCare Liquid Acetaminophen Pain Relief, 500mg, 16 oz (OC18016)
$11.29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Over 30
  • Liquid Acetaminophen
  • 16 oz Size
  • Latex-free

GeriCare Liquid Acetaminophen Pain Relief, 500mg, 16 oz (OC18016)

Item #: 114884Model #: OTC18016
$11.29

Free Returns

Online. In store. Always free.

Learn More

Sign in to unlock exclusive deals and picks just for you. sign in
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Over 30

Consider this similar product

GeriCare Acetaminophen Extra-Strength Pain Reliever, Rapid Release Gels, 500mg, 100/Bottle (OTC873601)   ~#|#~s0583240_sc7
No reviews yet
Price is $23.79
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Over 30
Customers bought together
GeriCare Liquid Acetaminophen Pain Relief, 500mg, 16 oz (OC18016)~#|#~C1C4E33A-22DE-4FBB-A380599F6C2A696B_sc7
GeriCare Liquid Acetaminophen Pain Relief, 500mg, 16 oz (OC18016) is Your Product
Price is $11.29
OLLY Active Immunity Vitamin Gum, Berry Brave, 9/Pack (46296)~#|#~FC8CCB2A-BD77-43FB-8275609CF773860E_sc7OLLY Active Immunity Vitamin Gum, Berry Brave, 9/Pack (46296)~#|#~7F6988D9-06E9-4882-A4C5677B989A7C8A_sc7
Price is $5.89
Price for both
$17.18
  • About this product

    Acetaminophen elixir recommended by doctors more than any other pain reliever.

    Acetaminophen elixir unlikely to cause stomach upset, compare to Tylenol.

    • Liquid Acetaminophen
    • 16 oz Size
    • Latex-free
    • Adult liquid extra strength pain reliever and fever reducer
    • Acetaminophen 500mg

    Compare similar items

    Product specifications table
    Attributes GeriCare Liquid Acetaminophen Pain Relief, 500mg, 16 oz (OC18016) GeriCare Acetaminophen Extra-Strength Pain Reliever, Rapid Release Gels, 500mg, 100/Bottle (OTC873601) Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200mg, 100/Box (015040) First Aid Only Medication Station with Medication (90780) TheraCare Pain Management Kit, 3 Piece (VHKIT-PM02)
    Your product
    Price is $11.29
    Reviews
    No reviews yet
    No reviews yet
    4.66
    8877
    4.5
    2
    No reviews yet
    Delivery Information
    Delivery by Tue, May 26
    Delivery by Tue, May 26
    Next-Day Delivery by Mon, May 18
    Free delivery by Fri, May 29
    Free delivery 
    Available in my store
    No
    No
    No
    No
    No
    Product Type
    Liquid Acetaminophen Pain Relief
    Acetaminophen Pain Reliever
    Ibuprofen Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer
    Medication Station with Medication
    Pain Management Kit
    Selling Quantity
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    Selling Quantity (UOM)
    Each
    Each
    Each
    Each
    Each
    Dosage Format
    Liquid / Syrup
    Softgel
    Tablet
    Data not available
    Data not available
    Active Ingredient(s)
    Acetaminophen
    Acetaminophen
    Ibuprofen
    Data not available
    Data not available
    Symptom Relief
    Reduces fever and relieves pain
    Relieves aches and pains
    Relieves headache, muscle ache, backache, toothache, menstrual pain, minor arthritis and other joint pain, or aches and pains from the common cold
    Data not available
    Data not available
    Milligrams of Main Active Ingredient
    500
    500
    200
    Data not available
    Data not available
    Series or Collection
    GeriCare
    Extra-Strength Rapid Release
    Data not available
    Data not available
    Data not available
    Add To Cart
    Add To Cart
    Add To Cart
    Add To Cart