Midol Complete 500mg Acetaminophen Caplet, 2/Pouch, 30 Pouches/Box (64458)
$38.69
1
Highlights
View all details
- This acetaminophen caplet provides up to 6 hours of multi-symptom period relief, so you can get back to being you
- Contains acetaminophen 500mg, caffeine 60mg, pyrilamine maleate 15mg; take two caplets with water every 6 hours as necessary; do not exceed six caplets a day
- Two caplets per pouch, 30 pouches per box (60 caplets in total)
MADE IN AMERICA
Midol Complete 500mg Acetaminophen Caplet, 2/Pouch, 30 Pouches/Box (64458)
Item #: 24571625Model #: 64458
No reviews yet
Customers bought together
Midol Complete 500mg Acetaminophen Caplet, 2/Pouch, 30 Pouches/Box (64458) is Your Product
No reviews yet
Price is $38.69
Selected
Price for both
$75.38
Compare similar items
| Attributes | Midol Complete 500mg Acetaminophen Caplet, 2/Pouch, 30 Pouches/Box (64458) | Advil Liqui-Gels Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Solubilized Ibuprofen 200mg, 2/Packet, 50 Packets/Box (016902) | Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever, 200mg, 2/Packet, 50 Packets/Box (15489) | GeriCare Liquid Acetaminophen Pain Relief, 500mg, 16 oz (OC18016) | Bayer 325mg Genuine Buffered Aspirin (NSAID) Tablet, 2/Pouch, 30 Pouches/Box (64268) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Your product Midol Complete 500mg Acetaminophen Caplet, 2/Pouch, 30 Pouches/Box (64458) Price is $38.69 | |||||
| Reviews | |||||
| Delivery Information | Free delivery by Tue, May 19 | Delivery by Tue, May 19 | Delivery by Tue, May 19 | Delivery by Wed, May 27 | Delivery by Tue, May 19 |
| Available in my store | No | No | No | No | No |
| Product Type | Acetaminophen Caplet | Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer, Solubilized Ibuprofen | Ibuprofen Pain Reliever | Liquid Acetaminophen Pain Relief | Genuine Buffered Aspirin (NSAID) Tablet |
| Selling Quantity | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Selling Quantity (UOM) | Box | Box | Box | Each | Box |
| Dosage Format | Caplet | Softgel | Tablet | Liquid / Syrup | Tablet |
| Symptom Relief | Relieves period cramps, bloating, water weight gain, fatigue, muscle ache, backache, and headache | Relieves headache, joint or minor arthritis pain, menstrual pain and backache | Relieves headache, back pain, joint or minor arthritis pain, menstrual pain, and muscle aches | Reduces fever and relieves pain | Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains |
| Active Ingredient(s) | Acetaminophen | Ibuprofen | Ibuprofen | Acetaminophen | Buffered Aspirin |
| Milligrams of Main Active Ingredient | 500 | 200 | 200 | 500 | 325 |
| Next Day Delivery | Yes | Yes | Yes | Data not available | Yes |
| Series or Collection | Complete | Liqui-Gels | Data not available | GeriCare | Data not available |
| Number of Packets per Box | 30 | 50 | 50 | Data not available | 30 |
| Number of Pills per Packet | 2 | 2 | 2 | Data not available | 2 |
| Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart | Add To Cart |

