• LC/SC-UPC OS2 Single Mode fiber cable is optimized for 10G networks and for high-speed, low-latency connections
  • 164 ft. cable for long distance application
  • This cable is Laser-optimized, Bendable, Passive, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Flame Retardant, EMI Protection
New at Staples

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

StarTech 164' LC to SC Networking Cable, Male to Male, Yellow (SMLCSCOS250M)

Item #: 24597751Model #: SMLCSC-OS2-50M
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $13.00 with
|
Learn more
Details

About this product

OS2 LC to SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates connectivity across 10G networks. It supports Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) across an extended wavelength range of 1260-1625nm, improving channel isolation for optimal signal strength over long distances.

  • LC/SC-UPC OS2 Single Mode fiber cable is optimized for 10G networks and for high-speed, low-latency connections
  • 164 ft. cable for long distance application
  • This cable is Laser-optimized, Bendable, Passive, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Flame Retardant, EMI Protection
  • For use with Network Devices, Servers, Switches, and Storage Devices
  • Lifetime warranty