• Cable Use, Device Type & Use: Network Cable, Fibre Optic
  • Cable Length (ft): 32.8ft
  • Connections (Including Pin counts if applicable): Not Available
New at Staples

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

StarTech 32.8' LC Network to LC Network Networking Cable, Male, Yellow (SPSMLCLCOS210M)

Item #: 24597731Model #: SPSMLCLC-OS2-10M
Details

About this product

OS2 LC to LC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates connectivity across 40G/100G networks. It supports Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) across an extended wavelength range of 1260-1625nm, improving channel isolation for optimal signal strength over long distances.

  • Cable Use, Device Type & Use: Network Cable, Fibre Optic
  • Cable Length (ft): 32.8ft
  • Connections (Including Pin counts if applicable): Not Available
  • Data feature (If applicable): Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Bend Insensitive, Flame Retardant, Bend Resistant, Passive
  • Compatibility listing. If more than 3 items, refer to Extended Description: Network Device, Server, Switch, Storage Device
  • Certification & Standards: Environmentally Friendly
  • Warranty Information: Lifetime