https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/sp240922866_sc7
StarTech 6.56' SC to SC Networking Cable, Male to Male, Yellow (SMDOS2SCSC2M)
$16.99
1
  • OS2 SC to SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable connects across 40G/100G networks for high-speed, low-latency connections
  • 6.56 ft. for closer servers, switches, or storage devices
  • This cable enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation and is safe to use in any application. It features Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Bend Insensitivity, Flame Retardant, and Bend Resistance
New at Staples

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

StarTech 6.56' SC to SC Networking Cable, Male to Male, Yellow (SMDOS2SCSC2M)

Item #: 24597753Model #: SMDOS2SCSC2M
 
1
Details

About this product

OS2 SC to SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates connectivity across 40G/100G networks. It supports Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) across an extended wavelength range of 1260-1625nm, improving channel isolation for optimal signal strength over long distances.

  • OS2 SC to SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable connects across 40G/100G networks for high-speed, low-latency connections
  • 6.56 ft. for closer servers, switches, or storage devices
  • This cable enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation and is safe to use in any application. It features Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Bend Insensitivity, Flame Retardant, and Bend Resistance
  • For use with Network Devices, Servers, Switches, and Storage Devices
  • Lifetime warranty